Schedule

Saturday 20 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Springhead
14:00
Avro
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Heyside
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
East Manchester
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Old Alts

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Chapel Town
14:00
Pennington
vs
Boothstown

Division Two

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
vs
Heywood St James
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Govan Athletic

Division Four

15:00
East Manchester Academy
vs
AFC Monton Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Hollinwood Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Manchester Central

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
vs
Atherton Town

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Saturday 27 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Old Alts
14:00
Heyside
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Bolton County
15:15
Royton Town
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Avro
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
vs
Springhead

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Heywood St James

Division One

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Chapel Town
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Beechfield United
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Pennington
14:00
Manchester Central
vs
Atherton Town

Division Four

15:00
East Manchester Academy
vs
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Hollinwood Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
AFC Monton Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Uppermill
vs
Hindley Juniors

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Westbury Sports Club
vs
Boothstown

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Elton Vale

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 13.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 13.01.18

We take a look at the weekend's result...

Results Round-Up - 06.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.01.18

A round-up of the action from the first weekend of the new year.

Results Round-Up - 30.12.17
General Results Round-Up - 30.12.17

We take a look at Saturday's action as we bring 2017 to a close.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe