Results

Saturday 13 January 2018

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
5 - 3 Full time
Govan Athletic
  • James Badrock 0'
  • Nathan Hind 0'
  • Oliver Wright 0'

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
  • Jake Howells 0'
  • Liam Stewart 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Hindsford
0 - 3 Full time
Avro
  • James Hampson 0'
  • James Hampson 0'
  • Louis Potts 0'
Att. 80
Old Alts
  • Kerrim Calliste 0'
  • Joe Halfpenny 0'
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Monton
  • Daniel Brown 0'
  • Louis Price 0'
  • James Seward 0'
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
2 - 3 Full time
Stockport Georgians
  • Michael Rodden 0'
  • Michael Rodden 0'
  • Callum Campbell 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports
  • Lee Chapman 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
Att. 117
Wythenshawe Amateurs
4 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town

Division Five

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
  • Jake Beeton 0'
  • Jake Beeton 0'
  • Jake Beeton 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
  • Padraig Furey 0'
  • Padraig Furey 0'
  • Padraig Furey 0'
  • Luke Howarth 0'
  • Elliott France 0'
11 - 2 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves
  • Jordan Jackson 0'
  • Dale Stainthorpe 0'
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
  • Drew Hamblett 0'
  • Drew Hamblett 0'
  • Drew Hamblett 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Ashley Spencer 0'
  • Anthony Pedley 0'
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Liam Nolan 0'
  • Connor Simpson 0'
  • Samuel Wilson 0'

Division Four

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
  • Mark Severs 0'
  • Jonathon Goldie 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Christian Fraser 0'
  • Aaron Kononenko 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
  • Tom Jackson 0'
  • Abdou Njie 0'
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • James Dooley 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
  • Greg Travers 0'
  • Greg Travers 0'
  • Greg Travers 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Irlam Steel Reserves
  • Danny Cunningham 0'
  • Charlie Green 0'

Division One

15:00
Manchester Central
  • Marcello Arhin 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale
  • Kelvin Trippier 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

Att. 45
AFC Monton Reserves
  • Otis Gornan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Chadderton EDS
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town
  • Danny Kerr 0'
  • Danny Kerr 0'
  • Connor Critchley 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Breightmet United
  • Gary McShane 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
  • Aiden McNamara 0'
  • Osman Karakan 0'
  • Andrei Dragusin 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Westbury Sports Club
  • Robin Greenwood 0'
  • George Pierce 0'

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

13:00
Avro Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
  • Sam Owens 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Chapel Town
4 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic
  • Adam Guy 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel
0 - 3 Full time
Hollinwood
  • Yannick Lufakalyo 0'
  • Yannick Lufakalyo 0'
  • David Moliaf 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

15:00
East Manchester Academy
2 - 2 Full time
Pennington Reserves
  • Pierre Bowen 0'
  • Wesley Partington 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Heywood St James
  • David McNally 0'
  • Charlie Minshull 0'
  • Aaron Whitehorne 0'
  • George Powell 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Hindley Juniors
1 - 6 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
  • Martin Collins 0'
  • Martin Collins 0'
  • James Curley 0'
  • John Rogers 0'
  • Stephen Slack 0'
  • Ashley Ainsworth 0'
14:00
Uppermill
  • Tom Simpson 0'
  • Tom Simpson 0'
  • Sam Cunliffe 0'
  • Jack Churchill 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton LR Development

Gilgryst Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
Springhead
  • Ryan Hanson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
Springhead win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
  • Samuel Corbishley 0'
  • Peter Carley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Springhead Reserves
  • Scott Attersal 0'

Saturday 6 January 2018

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
  • Liam Paterson 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Shane Birtles 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
  • Ben Rodgers 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Chapel Town
  • Tyson Elwin 0'

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
  • Luke Pitchford 0'
  • Luke Pitchford 0'
  • Bobby Graham 0'
  • Sam Skeats 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Division Three

13:00
Avro Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
  • Daniel Exley 0'
  • Daniel Exley 0'
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
  • Andrew Chapman 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
  • Marco Fleita 0'
  • Ozman Omar 0'
  • Harry Kilbride 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Brad Byrne 0'
  • Kyle McGovern 0'
  • Will Shawcross 0'
  • Liam Turner 0'
  • Alexander Beeley 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Old Alts
14:00
Heyside
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Royton Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 2 Full time
Bolton County
  • Tom Axon-Smith 0'
  • Jordan McLoughlin 0'
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Danny Wolstenholme 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Hindsford
  • Liam Jones 0'
  • Ben Meredith 0'
14:00
Springhead
P - P
Avro
Att. 122
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Joel Aitkenhead 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • Patrick O'Brien 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports

Division Four

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Stuart Telfer 0'
  • Mark Severs 0'
2 - 2 Full time
East Manchester Academy
  • Danny Williams 0'
  • Danny Williams 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Atherton LR Development
  • Ricardo Pembele 0'
  • Habtamu Ayele 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
0 - 10 Full time
Hollinwood Reserves
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Aaron Kononenko 0'
  • Aaron Kononenko 0'
  • Aaron Barrow 0'
  • Christian Fraser 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Heywood St James
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
  • Morgan Phillips 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Pennington

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

13:00
Leigh Athletic
  • Greg Travers 0'
  • Joshua Brennan 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Irlam Steel

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Old Alts Reserves
  • Alex Hunt 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Kabwende Katembe 0'

Latest news

Cup Competitions 2017/18
General Cup Competitions 2017/18

We’ve now turned the year and it means we’re almost at the knock-out stages of our Cup Competitions.

Results Round-Up - 13.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 13.01.18

We take a look at the weekend's result...

Results Round-Up - 06.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.01.18

A round-up of the action from the first weekend of the new year.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe