Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. AFC Monton
L
L
W
L
L
D
2. Avro
L
W
W
W
W
W
3. Bolton County
W
D
W
W
W
W
4. Dukinfield Town
W
W
W
D
W
L
5. East Manchester
L
L
D
L
L
W
6. Heyside
D
W
L
D
L
D
7. Hindsford
W
W
L
D
W
L
8. Manchester Gregorians
W
W
L
L
W
L
9. Old Alts
L
L
D
L
W
D
10. Rochdale Sacred Heart
W
L
D
L
W
W
11. Royton Town
L
L
L
L
L
W
12. Springhead
D
W
L
W
W
W
13. Stockport Georgians
L
L
D
D
L
W
14. Walshaw Sports
L
W
D
L
W
L
15. Wythenshawe Amateurs
W
W
W
W
W
L

Division One table

# Team
1. Atherton Town
L
W
L
L
W
L
2. Beechfield United
L
L
W
W
W
L
3. Boothstown
L
L
D
L
D
L
4. Chadderton Reserves
W
W
D
W
L
W
5. Chapel Town
L
W
D
L
L
W
6. Elton Vale
L
W
W
W
W
D
7. Hollinwood
D
W
L
L
W
L
8. Leigh Athletic
W
L
L
L
L
L
9. Manchester Central
W
L
D
L
W
W
10. Pennington
W
L
W
W
W
W
11. Westbury Sports Club
L
D
W
L
L
L
12. Wilmslow Albion
W
L
L
D
L
L

Division Two table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale
L
W
W
W
D
W
2. Atherton LR Development
L
W
D
D
D
D
3. Bolton Lads and Girls Club
W
D
L
W
D
W
4. Breightmet United
W
L
L
L
L
D
5. Govan Athletic
W
L
W
W
L
D
6. Heywood St James
L
W
D
L
L
D
7. Hindley Juniors
L
L
L
L
W
D
8. Irlam Steel
L
D
W
L
L
W
9. Radcliffe Juniors
W
W
W
L
W
W
10. Tintwistle Athletic
W
L
D
L
L
W
11. Uppermill
L
L
W
D
W
L

Division Three table

# Team
1. Atherton Town Reserves
L
D
W
W
L
W
2. Avro Reserves
L
W
W
W
D
D
3. Dukinfield Town Reserves
W
W
L
L
W
L
4. Hindsford Reserves
W
L
W
W
L
W
5. Manchester Gregorians Reserves
W
W
D
D
D
L
6. Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
W
L
W
W
W
W
7. Springhead Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
L
8. Stockport Georgians Reserves
L
L
D
L
W
D
9. Walshaw Sports Reserves
W
W
L
D
W
L
10. Wilmslow Albion Reserves
L
L
L
L
D
L
11. Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
W
W
L
W
L
W

Division Four table

# Team
1. AFC Monton Reserves
L
L
L
D
W
L
2. Bolton County Reserves
L
W
L
L
L
L
3. East Manchester Academy
W
W
W
W
W
W
4. Elton Vale Reserves
L
W
W
W
D
L
5. Hollinwood Reserves
L
D
W
L
L
L
6. Leigh Athletic Reserves
W
L
W
W
L
W
7. Old Alts Reserves
L
W
L
L
W
D
8. Pennington Reserves
W
L
D
L
L
L
9. Rochdale Sacred Heart A
W
W
W
L
W
L

Division Five table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale Reserves
L
L
L
W
D
D
2. Atherton Town A
L
L
W
L
W
W
3. Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
L
L
W
L
L
W
4. Boothstown Reserves
W
L
L
W
W
W
5. Breightmet United Reserves
L
W
W
L
L
L
6. Chadderton EDS
W
W
W
W
W
W
7. Govan Athletic Reserves
L
L
L
W
W
L
8. Heywood St James Reserves
W
W
W
D
D
L
9. Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
L
L
L
L
D
W
10. Uppermill Reserves
W
W
W
W
L
W

Latest news

Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18
General Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18

We take a look at the results across the midweek games.

Results Round-Up - 14.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 14.04.18

We take a look at this weekend's action across the Manchester Football League...

VACANCY - Leigh Athletic FC
General VACANCY - Leigh Athletic FC

Leigh Athletic Football Club are looking to appoint a new first team manager ahead of the 2018/19 season.

Results Round-Up - 07.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 07.04.18

Here is a round up of Saturday's action...

Results Round-Up - 31.03.18
General Results Round-Up - 31.03.18

We take a look at the action from the weekend...

LEAGUE STATEMENT - Cup Finals
General LEAGUE STATEMENT - Cup Finals

Ahead of the finals of our cup competitions, The Manchester Football League can now confirm the following information.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe