Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Beechfield United
W
L
L
L
L
W
2. Bolton County
L
W
W
D
W
L
3. Chadderton Reserves
L
W
L
W
L
L
4. Dukinfield Town
L
W
L
L
W
L
5. East Manchester
L
L
L
W
L
D
6. Heyside
L
L
L
W
L
W
7. Hindsford
L
L
W
W
D
W
8. Manchester Central
L
W
W
W
D
W
9. Manchester Gregorians
W
W
W
W
D
W
10. Old Altrinchamians
W
L
W
L
L
D
11. Rochdale Sacred Heart
W
L
W
L
W
W
12. Royton Town
W
W
L
W
W
L
13. Springhead
D
W
L
L
L
L
14. Stockport Georgians
W
D
W
D
L
W
15. Walshaw Sports
D
D
L
L
W
L

Division One table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale
W
W
D
W
W
W
2. Atherton LR Reserves
L
D
D
D
L
L
3. Atherton Town
W
L
W
L
D
L
4. Bolton Lads & Girls Club
L
L
D
L
W
L
5. Boothstown
L
L
W
W
D
D
6. Elton Vale
L
W
W
W
D
D
7. Govan Athletic
D
L
L
W
W
L
8. Heywood St James
D
D
W
W
W
W
9. Leigh Athletic
D
L
W
L
L
W
10. Pennington
W
D
W
W
W
W
11. Radcliffe Juniors
L
W
L
L
L
L
12. Tintwistle Athletic
W
W
W
L
D
L
13. Uppermill
W
L
W
L
D
W
14. Wilmslow Albion
L
L
D
W
W
L

Division Two table

# Team
1. Astley & Tyldesley
L
L
L
L
L
W
2. Atherton Town Reserves
W
L
W
W
W
L
3. Avro Reserves
W
W
W
W
L
W
4. Breightmet United
L
L
L
L
L
L
5. Hindley Juniors
L
L
L
L
W
L
6. Hindsford Reserves
L
W
L
W
W
W
7. Hollinwood
D
L
W
L
L
L
8. Irlam Steel
D
W
W
W
W
D
9. Manchester Gregorians Reserves
D
W
L
L
W
L
10. Middleton Colts
W
W
W
W
L
W
11. Moorside Rangers
W
W
L
D
L
W
12. Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
D
W
W
W
W
W
13. Walshaw Sports Reserves
L
L
L
L
D
L
14. Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
W
L
W
L
D
W

Division Three table

# Team
1. Bolton County Reserves
L
L
L
W
L
D
2. Chadderton EDS
W
W
L
L
L
D
3. Dukinfield Town Reserves
W
W
W
W
W
W
4. East Manchester Academy
W
L
D
W
L
W
5. Elton Vale Reserves
W
L
L
W
W
L
6. Leigh Athletic Reserves
L
W
W
L
W
D
7. Old Altrinchamians Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
L
8. Pennington Reserves
W
W
W
L
W
L
9. Rochdale Sacred Heart A
L
D
D
W
L
L
10. Springhead Reserves
L
W
W
L
W
L
11. Stockport Georgians Reserves
L
W
D
D
L
L
12. Uppermill Reserves
W
D
W
L
W
W
13. Wilmslow Albion Reserves
L
L
L
W
W
L

Division Four table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale Reserves
D
W
L
W
D
L
2. Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
L
W
L
L
L
W
3. Atherton Town A
W
L
W
W
D
L
4. Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
D
D
L
L
L
L
5. Boothstown Reserves
L
W
L
D
W
L
6. Dukinfield Town A
L
L
W
L
L
L
7. Govan Athletic Reserves
D
L
L
L
W
W
8. Heyside Reserves
L
W
L
W
L
W
9. Heywood St James Reserves
W
D
D
W
W
W
10. Manchester Central Reserves
W
D
W
W
W
L
11. Moorside Rangers Reserves
D
W
L
L
W
W
12. Royton Town Reserves
W
D
W
W
W
W
13. Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
W
L
L
W
W
L

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 20.10.18
General Results Round-Up - 20.10.18

We take a look at the results from across the Manchester Football League and our teams who were in cup action in their respective County competitions.

President's Page - October
General President's Page - October

Manchester Football League President John Hyde has his latest say on things.

Results Round-Up - 06.10.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.10.18

We have a look at the results in and around the Manchester Football League from Saturday 6th October.

Results Round-Up 29.09.18
General Results Round-Up 29.09.18

We review the fixtures on the last weekend in September.

Results Round-Up 22.09.18
General Results Round-Up 22.09.18

We take a look at the results across the Manchester Football League from Saturday 22nd September.

Results Round-Up 15.09.18
General Results Round-Up 15.09.18

We take a look at the results in and around the Manchester Football League from Saturday 15th September.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe