Results

Saturday 20 October 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Elton Vale
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Govan Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Pennington
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
7 - 3 Full time
Atherton LR Reserves
14:00
Uppermill
7 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Middleton Colts
14:30
Hollinwood
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
1 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
15:00
Moorside Rangers
10 - 2 Full time
Hindley Juniors

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
3 - 7 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
1 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
2 - 7 Full time
Pennington Reserves

Premier Division

14:30
Manchester Gregorians
5 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
4 - 2 Full time
Hindsford
15:15
Royton Town
6 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
3 - 1 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Springhead

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

15:00
Heyside Reserves
14 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Saturday 13 October 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
4 - 3 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Atherton LR Reserves
P - P
Uppermill
14:00
Elton Vale
3 - 1 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Heywood St James
2 - 2 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
1 - 4 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Moorside Rangers
13:00
Avro Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Breightmet United
1 - 10 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
3 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
2 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
15:00
East Manchester
0 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Springhead
3 - 2 Full time
Heyside

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 1 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Four

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town A
15:00
Heyside Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Royton Town Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Saturday 6 October 2018

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
4 - 6 Full time
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town A
4 - 0 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
8 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
7 - 0 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central
4 - 1 Full time
East Manchester
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
2 - 1 Full time
Heyside
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
1 - 0 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
2 - 3 Full time
Bolton County
15:15
Royton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Stockport Georgians
0 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports

Division Two

14:00
Hindley Juniors
2 - 9 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood
12 - 2 Full time
Breightmet United
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
3 - 8 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Division One

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
4 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
3 - 3 Full time
Altrincham Hale

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

14:00
Pennington Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 20.10.18
General Results Round-Up - 20.10.18

We take a look at the results from across the Manchester Football League and our teams who were in cup action in their respective County competitions.

President's Page - October
General President's Page - October

Manchester Football League President John Hyde has his latest say on things.

Results Round-Up - 06.10.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.10.18

We have a look at the results in and around the Manchester Football League from Saturday 6th October.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe