Schedule

Saturday 22 September 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Atherton Town
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Pennington
vs
Boothstown
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Radcliffe Juniors

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Avro Reserves
vs
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Springhead
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Hindsford
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Heyside
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Bolton County

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Saturday 29 September 2018

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Avro Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Hollinwood
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
15:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Middleton Colts
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Springhead
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Pennington
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Elton Vale

Division Three

15:00
East Manchester Academy
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up 15.09.18
General Results Round-Up 15.09.18

We take a look at the results in and around the Manchester Football League from Saturday 15th September.

2018/19 Cup Competitions - First Round Draws
General 2018/19 Cup Competitions - First Round Draws

The Manchester Football League can reveal the draws for the first round of the 2018/19 Cup Competitions after they were made on Monday night.

Results Round-Up
General Results Round-Up

Despite there being lots of rainfall over the past 48 hours, it’s very pleasing to report than all scheduled fixtures were played in the Manchester Football League and various County Cup competitions.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe