Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. AFC Monton
W
D
L
L
L
L
2. Avro
W
W
W
W
W
W
3. Bolton County
W
W
L
L
L
L
4. Dukinfield Town
L
L
L
L
W
L
5. East Manchester
W
W
W
L
W
D
6. Heyside
W
W
D
W
W
D
7. Hindsford
L
W
L
W
W
D
8. Manchester Gregorians
W
L
L
L
W
L
9. Old Alts
L
L
W
L
L
L
10. Rochdale Sacred Heart
L
L
L
L
W
L
11. Royton Town
L
L
L
W
W
L
12. Springhead
L
W
W
W
W
D
13. Stockport Georgians
W
W
L
D
W
W
14. Walshaw Sports
L
L
W
L
L
W
15. Wythenshawe Amateurs
L
W
W
W
W
L

Division One table

# Team
1. Atherton Town
D
W
L
D
L
W
2. Beechfield United
W
D
W
W
W
W
3. Boothstown
L
W
L
W
L
W
4. Chadderton Reserves
W
W
D
L
W
D
5. Chapel Town
D
L
L
L
W
L
6. Elton Vale
D
W
W
W
L
L
7. Hollinwood
L
L
L
W
W
L
8. Leigh Athletic
L
W
W
W
L
D
9. Manchester Central
D
W
W
W
W
D
10. Pennington
W
L
L
W
W
W
11. Westbury Sports Club
L
L
L
L
W
L
12. Wilmslow Albion
L
L
L
W
L
L

Division Two table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale
W
W
W
W
L
W
2. Atherton LR Development
W
L
L
L
W
L
3. Bolton Lads and Girls Club
D
W
L
W
W
W
4. Breightmet United
L
L
L
D
W
L
5. Govan Athletic
L
W
L
W
W
D
6. Heywood St James
L
L
L
W
W
L
7. Hindley Juniors
L
L
L
L
L
L
8. Irlam Steel
L
W
L
L
L
L
9. Radcliffe Juniors
D
W
W
W
L
W
10. Tintwistle Athletic
W
D
W
W
L
W
11. Uppermill
W
L
D
L
L
D

Division Three table

# Team
1. Atherton Town Reserves
W
W
L
W
W
W
2. Avro Reserves
W
W
W
L
D
W
3. Dukinfield Town Reserves
L
L
D
W
W
L
4. Hindsford Reserves
L
W
W
L
L
L
5. Manchester Gregorians Reserves
W
L
W
L
L
W
6. Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
L
W
W
W
W
W
7. Springhead Reserves
L
L
L
W
W
W
8. Stockport Georgians Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
9. Walshaw Sports Reserves
L
L
L
D
D
L
10. Wilmslow Albion Reserves
L
L
W
L
W
L
11. Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
W
W
L
L
L
W

Division Four table

# Team
1. AFC Monton Reserves
L
D
W
W
2. Bolton County Reserves
L
D
D
W
W
W
3. East Manchester Academy
D
W
W
W
4. Elton Vale Reserves
W
D
L
W
W
W
5. Hollinwood Reserves
W
W
L
W
L
W
6. Irlam Steel Reserves
L
D
L
L
L
W
7. Leigh Athletic Reserves
W
L
W
D
L
L
8. Old Alts Reserves
D
D
L
L
L
L
9. Pennington Reserves
D
L
W
L
L
W
10. Rochdale Sacred Heart A
L
D
D
D
L
W

Division Five table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale Reserves
W
W
L
L
W
W
2. Atherton Town A
W
W
L
L
L
W
3. Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
W
L
L
W
L
W
4. Boothstown Reserves
D
W
W
W
L
W
5. Breightmet United Reserves
L
L
L
L
L
L
6. Chadderton EDS
W
W
W
W
W
D
7. Govan Athletic Reserves
L
L
L
D
L
L
8. Heywood St James Reserves
D
L
W
L
D
L
9. Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
W
L
L
W
W
W
10. Uppermill Reserves
L
W
W
W
W
L

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 20.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 20.01.18

We take a look at the action from the weekend across the Manchester Football League.

Cup Competitions 2017/18
General Cup Competitions 2017/18

We’ve now turned the year and it means we’re almost at the knock-out stages of our Cup Competitions.

Results Round-Up - 13.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 13.01.18

We take a look at the weekend's result...

Results Round-Up - 06.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.01.18

A round-up of the action from the first weekend of the new year.

Results Round-Up - 30.12.17
General Results Round-Up - 30.12.17

We take a look at Saturday's action as we bring 2017 to a close.

Results Round-Up - 16.12.17
General Results Round-Up - 16.12.17

Results round-up from Saturday 16th December..

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe