Results

lauantai 30 maaliskuu 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
3 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic
13:00
Leigh Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
2 - 4 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
4 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Uppermill
1 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
2 - 2 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
14:30
East Manchester
2 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United
15:00
Heyside
4 - 5 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
5 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports
15:15
Royton Town
1 - 4 Full time
Springhead

Division Two

14:00
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Middleton Colts
2 - 1 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
L - W
Irlam Steel

Division Three

14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Pennington Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Springhead Reserves

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
East Manchester Academy

Open Trophy 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Uppermill Reserves

lauantai 23 maaliskuu 2019

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
9 - 0 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
2 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Heyside Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
5 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Bolton County
4 - 0 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Heyside
14:30
East Manchester
2 - 7 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Hindsford
4 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
3 - 0 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Walshaw Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians

Division Three

14:30
East Manchester Academy
3 - 6 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Division One

14:00
Heywood St James
9 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
1 - 1 Full time
Uppermill

Division Two

14:00
Irlam Steel
W - L
Hindsford Reserves

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Atherton Town
5 - 1 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Elton Vale
0 - 2 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Govan Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Moorside Rangers

Open Trophy 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Atherton Town A
1 - 5 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Pennington Reserves

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
Govan Athletic Reserves win 6 - 5 on penalties.
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
Bolton County Reserves win 7 - 8 on penalties.

lauantai 16 maaliskuu 2019

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
P - P
Middleton Colts
15:00
Moorside Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Irlam Steel

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
P - P
Heyside
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
P - P
Manchester Gregorians
15:00
Manchester Central
P - P
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
P - P
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Springhead
P - P
Old Altrinchamians

Division One

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
1 - 4 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Govan Athletic
P - P
Elton Vale
14:00
Heywood St James
P - P
Boothstown
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
P - P
Uppermill

Division Four

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
P - P
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
P - P
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
P - P
Pennington Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
5 - 7 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
P - P
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Quarter Final

13:00
Avro Reserves
10 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:00
East Manchester Academy
6 - 0 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves

Open Trophy 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:15
Royton Town Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Springhead Reserves

lauantai 9 maaliskuu 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
P - P
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town A
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
10 - 2 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Heyside Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Middleton Colts
5 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
3 - 6 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Breightmet United
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Moorside Rangers

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
5 - 2 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
2 - 6 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Hindsford
4 - 1 Full time
Heyside
15:00
Manchester Central
7 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
0 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
P - P
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:30
East Manchester Academy
4 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
5 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
P - P
Pennington Reserves

Division One

14:00
Govan Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James
13:00
Leigh Athletic
2 - 4 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Pennington
4 - 0 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Boothstown
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
P - P
Uppermill

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Chadderton EDS

lauantai 2 maaliskuu 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
1 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
7 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town A

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood
13:00
Avro Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14 - 2 Full time
Breightmet United
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
0 - 9 Full time
Middleton Colts
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
0 - 4 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
15:00
Heyside
3 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Hindsford
0 - 1 Full time
Royton Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 3 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Springhead
2 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Stockport Georgians
3 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Govan Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Uppermill
1 - 4 Full time
Pennington

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 6 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:30
East Manchester Academy
6 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
6 - 4 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Round Two

14:00
Leigh Athletic
1 - 4 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic

Open Trophy 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Pennington Reserves

Latest news

Cup Competitions - 2019/20
General Cup Competitions - 2019/20

The draws for the first round of the Gilgryst Cup and Murray Trophy are announced.

League Constitution - Season 2019/20
General League Constitution - Season 2019/20

Following the AGM which took place last week, The Manchester Football League can confirm the constitution for the upcoming 2019/20 season.

Results Round-Up | 04.05.19
General Results Round-Up | 04.05.19

We cover off all the results from Saturday afternoon in the penultimate weekend of the 2018/19 Manchester Football League campaign.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe