Fixtures

Saturday 20 October 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Boothstown
vs
Heywood St James
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Atherton Town
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Pennington
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Avro Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
15:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Hindley Juniors

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Atherton Town A
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Beechfield United
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Hindsford
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Springhead

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Saturday 27 October 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Chadderton Reserves
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Stockport Georgians
15:00
Heyside
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Division Four

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Boothstown
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Heywood St James
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Irlam Steel
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Hollinwood
14:00
Pennington
vs
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Altrincham Hale

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Old Altrinchamians
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Bolton County
TBC
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Springhead
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Beechfield United

Wednesday 31 October 2018

Division One

19:45
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Latest news

President's Page - October
General President's Page - October

Manchester Football League President John Hyde has his latest say on things.

Results Round-Up - 06.10.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.10.18

We have a look at the results in and around the Manchester Football League from Saturday 6th October.

Results Round-Up 29.09.18
General Results Round-Up 29.09.18

We review the fixtures on the last weekend in September.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe