Fixtures

March

Saturday 21 April 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
1 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Bolton County
2 - 2 Full time
Heyside
14:00
Dukinfield Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Old Alts
2 - 5 Full time
Avro
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
1 - 3 Full time
East Manchester
14:30
Walshaw Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Springhead
@ St Johns Park

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Breightmet United
1 - 4 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Hindley Juniors
0 - 8 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Uppermill
3 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
13:00
Leigh Athletic
4 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale
15:00
Manchester Central
2 - 0 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Pennington
W - L
Chapel Town
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
1 - 2 Full time
Boothstown

Division Five

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
6 - 3 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
AFC Monton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Springhead Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
13:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
Att. 131
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Avro Reserves

Tuesday 24 April 2018

Division Four

18:45
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Hollinwood Reserves

Division Three

18:45
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
18:45
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Division One

18:45
Boothstown
vs
Westbury Sports Club
18:45
Elton Vale
vs
Chadderton Reserves
18:45
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Manchester Central

Division Two

18:45
Breightmet United
vs
Atherton LR Development
18:30
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Uppermill

Premier Division

18:45
Dukinfield Town
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
18:45
Hindsford
vs
Bolton County
18:45
Springhead
vs
Avro
18:45
Stockport Georgians
vs
Royton Town
18:45
Wythenshawe Amateurs
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Wednesday 25 April 2018

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Final

19:45
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
@ Trafford FC

Thursday 26 April 2018

Premier Division

18:45
AFC Monton
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Division Four

18:45
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Five

18:45
Breightmet United Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves

Division One

18:45
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Hollinwood
18:45
Leigh Athletic
vs
Westbury Sports Club

Division Three

18:45
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
18:45
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
18:45
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Saturday 28 April 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Springhead
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Dukinfield Town

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Westbury Sports Club
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Chapel Town
vs
Hollinwood
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Boothstown
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Beechfield United

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Hindley Juniors

Division Four

15:00
East Manchester Academy
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Three

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
18:45
Springhead Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Latest news

Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18
General Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18

We take a look at the results across the midweek games.

Results Round-Up - 14.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 14.04.18

We take a look at this weekend's action across the Manchester Football League...

VACANCY - Leigh Athletic FC
General VACANCY - Leigh Athletic FC

Leigh Athletic Football Club are looking to appoint a new first team manager ahead of the 2018/19 season.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe