Fixtures

Wednesday 15 August 2018

Division Two

19:45
Avro Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood
18:45
Walshaw Sports Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley

Thursday 16 August 2018

Division Two

18:45
Breightmet United
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
18:45
Moorside Rangers
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Premier Division

20:05
Manchester Central
vs
Royton Town

Saturday 18 August 2018

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Elton Vale
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Pennington
vs
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Boothstown

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Avro Reserves
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
15:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Hollinwood
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Royton Town
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Beechfield United
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Manchester Gregorians
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Springhead
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Heyside

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Premier Division

18:45
AFC Monton
vs
Hindsford
18:45
Beechfield United
vs
Manchester Gregorians
18:45
East Manchester
vs
Dukinfield Town
19:05
Heyside
vs
Springhead
18:30
Manchester Central
vs
Chadderton Reserves
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Royton Town
18:45
Walshaw Sports
vs
Bolton County

Division One

18:45
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
18:45
Boothstown
vs
Wilmslow Albion
18:45
Elton Vale
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
18:45
Heywood St James
vs
Altrincham Hale
18:45
Leigh Athletic
vs
Atherton Town
18:45
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Pennington
18:45
Uppermill
vs
Govan Athletic

Division Two

18:30
Irlam Steel
vs
Moorside Rangers

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Division Two

18:45
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Hollinwood
18:30
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Hindley Juniors

Premier Division

18:45
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Stockport Georgians

Thursday 23 August 2018

Division Two

18:30
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
18:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
18:30
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves

Friday 24 August 2018

Premier Division

18:45
Walshaw Sports
vs
Manchester Central

Saturday 25 August 2018

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Irlam Steel
14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Pennington
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Boothstown

Division Four

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Hindsford
15:00
Heyside
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Dukinfield Town
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Springhead

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Premier Division

18:30
AFC Monton
vs
Walshaw Sports
18:30
Dukinfield Town
vs
Stockport Georgians
18:30
Hindsford
vs
Bolton County
18:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Chadderton Reserves
18:30
Springhead
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Division Two

18:30
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
18:30
Breightmet United
vs
Hollinwood

Division One

18:30
Atherton Town
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
18:30
Boothstown
vs
Elton Vale
19:45
Govan Athletic
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
18:30
Heywood St James
vs
Uppermill
18:30
Pennington
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
18:30
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Leigh Athletic

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Division One

19:45
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale

Division Two

18:30
Avro Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts

Premier Division

18:30
Old Altrinchamians
vs
East Manchester

Thursday 30 August 2018

Division Four

18:30
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
18:30
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
18:30
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
18:30
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
18:30
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
18:30
Heyside Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves

Division Three

18:30
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
18:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Springhead Reserves
18:30
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
18:30
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
18:30
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division Two

18:30
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Hindley Juniors
18:30
Irlam Steel
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
18:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Premier Division

20:05
Manchester Central
vs
Beechfield United
19:45
Royton Town
vs
Heyside

Latest news

2018/19 Fixtures - August
General 2018/19 Fixtures - August

The Manchester Football League can reveal the fixtures for August for Division Three and Division Four.

2018/19 Fixtures - August
General 2018/19 Fixtures - August

The Manchester Football League can finally reveal the fixtures of August for the Premier Division and Divisions One and Two.

2018/19 League Constitution
General 2018/19 League Constitution

The Manchester Football League can confirm the constitution for the coming 2018/19 season.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe