Fixtures

Saturday 4 November 2017

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Breightmet United

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Pennington
14:00
Boothstown
vs
Chapel Town
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Wilmslow Albion
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Manchester Central

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Irlam Steel Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
East Manchester
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Heyside
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Old Alts
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Prestwich Heys Reserves
vs
Avro
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Atherton LR Development

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Pennington

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Hollinwood

Gilgryst Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
Prestwich Heys Reserves
vs
Avro
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Bolton County

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
vs
Atherton Town

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Saturday 11 November 2017

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Hollinwood Reserves
14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
vs
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
Elton Vale Reserves

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
vs
Irlam Steel
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Heywood St James
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Altrincham Hale

Division Three

14:00
Avro Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Division One

14:00
Chapel Town
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Pennington
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Bolton County
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Heyside
vs
Prestwich Heys Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Avro
14:00
Old Alts
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Springhead
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
vs
Walshaw Sports

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Boothstown
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Saturday 18 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Avro
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Heyside
15:15
Hindsford
vs
Old Alts
14:00
Prestwich Heys Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Manchester Gregorians
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Springhead
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Stockport Georgians

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves

Division One

14:00
Beechfield United
vs
Chapel Town
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Hollinwood

Division Four

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
AFC Monton Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Irlam Steel

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Pennington
vs
Govan Athletic

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
15:00
East Manchester Academy
vs
Pennington Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Boothstown
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Westbury Sports Club
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Atherton Town

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Hindsford Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Atherton LR Development

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves

Saturday 25 November 2017

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Breightmet United Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Govan Athletic

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Avro
vs
Old Alts
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Prestwich Heys Reserves
14:00
Heyside
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Springhead
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Bolton County
15:15
Royton Town
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
vs
Dukinfield Town

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Hollinwood Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
vs
Atherton Town
14:00
Chapel Town
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Hollinwood
vs
Beechfield United
13:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Wilmslow Albion
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Chadderton Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Old Alts Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Westbury Sports Club

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Latest news

County Cup Review
General County Cup Review

We take a look at the MFL teams that have been in recent county cup duties.

Results Round-Up - 14.10.17
General Results Round-Up - 14.10.17

We take a look at the action from Saturday 14th October.

Results Round-Up - 07.10.17
General Results Round-Up - 07.10.17

We take a look of the results on the annual Non League Day.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe