Fixtures

April

Tuesday 1 May 2018

Premier Division

18:45
AFC Monton
vs
Manchester Gregorians
18:45
Dukinfield Town
vs
East Manchester
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Springhead
18:45
Stockport Georgians
vs
Hindsford
18:45
Walshaw Sports
vs
Bolton County

Division One

18:45
Elton Vale
vs
Westbury Sports Club

Division Two

18:45
Heywood St James
vs
Govan Athletic
18:45
Irlam Steel
vs
Breightmet United
18:45
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Atherton LR Development

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Open Trophy 17-18 - Final

19:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
@ Trafford FC

Thursday 3 May 2018

Division Four

18:45
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division Two

19:45
Atherton LR Development
vs
Uppermill

Division Five

18:45
Breightmet United Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
18:45
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS

Division Three

18:45
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
18:30
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Premier Division

18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Heyside
18:45
Wythenshawe Amateurs
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Friday 4 May 2018

Murray Shield 17-18 - Final

19:45
Manchester Central
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
@ Hyde United FC

Saturday 5 May 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Avro
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Old Alts
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
vs
East Manchester

Division Two

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Altrincham Hale

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
vs
Beechfield United
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Atherton Town
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Westbury Sports Club

Division Five

14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Old Alts Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Bolton County Reserves

Tuesday 8 May 2018

Division Four

19:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
AFC Monton Reserves

Division One

19:00
Boothstown
vs
Wilmslow Albion
19:00
Westbury Sports Club
vs
Leigh Athletic

Division Two

19:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Atherton LR Development
19:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Irlam Steel
19:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Tintwistle Athletic

Premier Division

19:00
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Dukinfield Town

Division Three

18:30
Springhead Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Thursday 10 May 2018

Division Four

19:00
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy

Division Three

19:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
19:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
18:30
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
19:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Hindsford Reserves

Division Two

18:30
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Uppermill

Division Five

19:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Saturday 12 May 2018

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Elton Vale Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Avro
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Springhead
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Heyside
@ Fearns

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Heywood St James

Division Five

14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A

Division One

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
vs
Pennington
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Boothstown

Gilgryst Cup 17-18 - Final

15:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
@ Hyde United FC

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 21.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 21.04.18

We take a look at the weekend's results in and around the Manchester Football League...

Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18
General Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18

We take a look at the results across the midweek games.

Results Round-Up - 14.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 14.04.18

We take a look at this weekend's action across the Manchester Football League...

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe