Fixtures

Saturday 5 January 2019

Division One

TBC
Altrincham Hale
vs
Uppermill
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
TBC
Leigh Athletic
vs
Boothstown
TBC
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Division Two

TBC
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
TBC
Avro Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel
TBC
Moorside Rangers
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts
TBC
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Hollinwood

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Beechfield United
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Springhead
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Royton Town

Division Four

TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
TBC
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
TBC
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves

Division Three

TBC
Chadderton EDS
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Elton Vale Reserves
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
TBC
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Saturday 12 January 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
TBC
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
TBC
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves

Division One

TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Elton Vale
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Wilmslow Albion
TBC
Leigh Athletic
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Pennington
vs
Govan Athletic
TBC
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Altrincham Hale
TBC
Uppermill
vs
Boothstown

Division Two

TBC
Avro Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers
TBC
Hollinwood
vs
Hindley Juniors
TBC
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Irlam Steel
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Hindsford Reserves
TBC
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Manchester Gregorians
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Old Altrinchamians
15:00
Heyside
vs
Royton Town
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Springhead
vs
Walshaw Sports

Division Three

TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
TBC
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
TBC
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves

Saturday 19 January 2019

Division One

TBC
Altrincham Hale
vs
Pennington
TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
vs
Elton Vale
TBC
Boothstown
vs
Atherton Town
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
TBC
Uppermill
vs
Govan Athletic
TBC
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Leigh Athletic

Division Two

TBC
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts
TBC
Avro Reserves
vs
Hollinwood
TBC
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Hindley Juniors
TBC
Moorside Rangers
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Hindsford Reserves

Division Three

TBC
Chadderton EDS
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
TBC
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Old Altrinchamians
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Heyside
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Manchester Gregorians
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Springhead
vs
Beechfield United
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Hindsford

Division Four

TBC
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
TBC
Heyside Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
TBC
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves

Saturday 26 January 2019

Division One

TBC
Altrincham Hale
vs
Wilmslow Albion
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Govan Athletic
TBC
Boothstown
vs
Pennington
TBC
Elton Vale
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
TBC
Heywood St James
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
TBC
Leigh Athletic
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
TBC
Uppermill
vs
Radcliffe Juniors

Division Four

TBC
Atherton Town A
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
East Manchester
15:00
Heyside
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Manchester Central
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Springhead
vs
Chadderton Reserves

Division Three

TBC
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Chadderton EDS
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
TBC
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
TBC
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Two

TBC
Hindley Juniors
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
TBC
Hollinwood
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
TBC
Irlam Steel
vs
Hindsford Reserves
TBC
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers
TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 15.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 15.12.18

Saturday afternoon saw the final action of 2018 as we head into the winter break, seeing us through to the new calendar year.

Results Round-Up | 08.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 08.12.18

We review the happenings across the MFL for Saturday 8th December 2018.

Presidents Page - December
General Presidents Page - December

Our President John Hyde has his final say of 2018 as we head towards Christmas and New Year break.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe