Fixtures

Saturday 2 February 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves
TBC
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
TBC
Heyside Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
TBC
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Two

TBC
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Atherton Town Reserves
TBC
Avro Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Breightmet United
vs
Hindley Juniors
TBC
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Hollinwood
TBC
Moorside Rangers
vs
Irlam Steel

Division One

TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Altrincham Hale
TBC
Govan Athletic
vs
Elton Vale
TBC
Heywood St James
vs
Wilmslow Albion
TBC
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Boothstown
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Pennington
TBC
Uppermill
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Division Three

TBC
Chadderton EDS
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
TBC
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Manchester Central
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Heyside
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Beechfield United
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Springhead
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Stockport Georgians

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Manchester Gregorians
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Heyside
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Old Altrinchamians

Saturday 9 February 2019

Division One

TBC
Altrincham Hale
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Elton Vale
TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
TBC
Boothstown
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Govan Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
TBC
Pennington
vs
Leigh Athletic
TBC
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Uppermill

Division Two

TBC
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Avro Reserves
TBC
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers
TBC
Hollinwood
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Irlam Steel
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Hindley Juniors

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Royton Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Heyside
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Manchester Central

Division Three

TBC
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Pennington Reserves
TBC
Springhead Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Uppermill Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy

Division Four

TBC
Heyside Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
TBC
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
TBC
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
TBC
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A

Saturday 16 February 2019

Division Two

TBC
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Hollinwood
TBC
Breightmet United
vs
Avro Reserves
TBC
Hindley Juniors
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
TBC
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel

Division Three

TBC
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
TBC
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Elton Vale Reserves

Division Four

TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Beechfield United
15:00
Heyside
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Springhead
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Old Altrinchamians

Division One

TBC
Elton Vale
vs
Altrincham Hale
TBC
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Atherton LR Reserves

Saturday 23 February 2019

Division One

TBC
Altrincham Hale
vs
Govan Athletic
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
vs
Pennington
TBC
Boothstown
vs
Uppermill
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Leigh Athletic

Division Four

TBC
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
TBC
Atherton Town A
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Springhead
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Hindsford

Division Three

TBC
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
TBC
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves

Division Two

TBC
Hollinwood
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
TBC
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 15.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 15.12.18

Saturday afternoon saw the final action of 2018 as we head into the winter break, seeing us through to the new calendar year.

Results Round-Up | 08.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 08.12.18

We review the happenings across the MFL for Saturday 8th December 2018.

Presidents Page - December
General Presidents Page - December

Our President John Hyde has his final say of 2018 as we head towards Christmas and New Year break.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe