Fixtures

Saturday 2 March 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
TBC
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
TBC
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division One

TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
TBC
Govan Athletic
vs
Pennington
TBC
Leigh Athletic
vs
Wilmslow Albion
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
TBC
Uppermill
vs
Elton Vale

Division Two

TBC
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Avro Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel
TBC
Moorside Rangers
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Hindley Juniors
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts

Division Three

TBC
Chadderton EDS
vs
Uppermill Reserves
TBC
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Springhead Reserves
TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
15:00
Heyside
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Royton Town
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Springhead
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Beechfield United

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Quarter Final

14:00
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Avro Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Pennington
vs
Atherton Town
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Boothstown

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:00
East Manchester
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Saturday 9 March 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
TBC
Heyside Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A

Division One

TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Boothstown
TBC
Govan Athletic
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Leigh Athletic
vs
Elton Vale
TBC
Pennington
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
TBC
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Division Two

TBC
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Hindsford Reserves
TBC
Breightmet United
vs
Moorside Rangers
TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Irlam Steel

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Division Three

TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Bolton County Reserves
TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Uppermill Reserves
TBC
Springhead Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
TBC
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS

Saturday 16 March 2019

Division One

TBC
Altrincham Hale
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Boothstown
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
TBC
Pennington
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Atherton Town
TBC
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Elton Vale

Division Two

TBC
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Middleton Colts
TBC
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Avro Reserves
TBC
Irlam Steel
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Breightmet United

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Heyside
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Springhead
vs
Old Altrinchamians

Division Three

TBC
Chadderton EDS
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Uppermill Reserves
TBC
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
TBC
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves

Division Four

TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
TBC
Heyside Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
TBC
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Atherton Town A

Saturday 23 March 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
TBC
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves

Division One

TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
TBC
Atherton Town
vs
Pennington
TBC
Elton Vale
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
TBC
Govan Athletic
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
TBC
Heywood St James
vs
Boothstown

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Springhead
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Heyside

Division Two

TBC
Breightmet United
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
TBC
Irlam Steel
vs
Hindley Juniors
TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
TBC
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers

Division Three

TBC
Leigh Athletic Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
TBC
Springhead Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
TBC
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Saturday 30 March 2019

Division One

TBC
Atherton LR Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic
TBC
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Heywood St James
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Wilmslow Albion
TBC
Uppermill
vs
Pennington

Division Three

TBC
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
TBC
Pennington Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Springhead Reserves
vs
Elton Vale Reserves

Division Four

TBC
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Heyside
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Dukinfield Town

Division Two

TBC
Moorside Rangers
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 15.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 15.12.18

Saturday afternoon saw the final action of 2018 as we head into the winter break, seeing us through to the new calendar year.

Results Round-Up | 08.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 08.12.18

We review the happenings across the MFL for Saturday 8th December 2018.

Presidents Page - December
General Presidents Page - December

Our President John Hyde has his final say of 2018 as we head towards Christmas and New Year break.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe