Fixtures

Saturday 6 April 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
TBC
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
TBC
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves

Division Three

TBC
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves
TBC
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Division One

TBC
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
TBC
Boothstown
vs
Radcliffe Juniors
TBC
Elton Vale
vs
Govan Athletic
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Heywood St James

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Springhead
vs
Stockport Georgians

Division Two

TBC
Hindley Juniors
vs
Breightmet United
TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Moorside Rangers
TBC
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Thursday 11 April 2019

Division Three

TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Saturday 13 April 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
TBC
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
TBC
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
TBC
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Heyside
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Division Three

TBC
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
TBC
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
TBC
Springhead Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Two

TBC
Hindley Juniors
vs
Moorside Rangers
TBC
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Astley & Tyldesley

Thursday 18 April 2019

Division Three

TBC
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Saturday 20 April 2019

Division Four

TBC
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
TBC
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Old Altrinchamians
15:00
East Manchester
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Stockport Georgians

Division Two

TBC
Middleton Colts
vs
Hindley Juniors

Division Three

TBC
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS

Saturday 27 April 2019

Division Three

TBC
East Manchester Academy
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 15.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 15.12.18

Saturday afternoon saw the final action of 2018 as we head into the winter break, seeing us through to the new calendar year.

Results Round-Up | 08.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 08.12.18

We review the happenings across the MFL for Saturday 8th December 2018.

Presidents Page - December
General Presidents Page - December

Our President John Hyde has his final say of 2018 as we head towards Christmas and New Year break.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe