Fixtures

Thursday 4 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Saturday 6 April 2019

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
vs
Heyside Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves

Division Two

13:00
Avro Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Manchester Central
14:30
East Manchester
vs
Beechfield United
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Heyside
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Springhead
vs
Stockport Georgians

Division One

14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Thursday 11 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Springhead Reserves

Saturday 13 April 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Pennington
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Heywood St James

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
vs
Heyside
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Irlam Steel
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Thursday 18 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Chadderton EDS

Division Two

18:45
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Breightmet United

Saturday 20 April 2019

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:30
East Manchester
vs
Manchester Gregorians
15:00
Manchester Central
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Springhead
vs
Chadderton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division One

14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Leigh Athletic

Division Two

14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers

Thursday 25 April 2019

Division Four

18:45
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
18:45
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A

Division Three

18:45
East Manchester Academy
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
18:45
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Saturday 27 April 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Breightmet United

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Dukinfield Town
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Springhead
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Stockport Georgians

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
vs
Pennington
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Juniors

Division Three

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 09.02.19
General Results Round-Up - 09.02.19

We take a look at the results across the Manchester Football League from Saturday 9th February.

Presidents Page - February
General Presidents Page - February

Manchester Football League President John Hyde has his latest say on things.

Results Round-Up - 02.02.19
General Results Round-Up - 02.02.19

We take a look at the weather-hit weekend in and around the Manchester Football League.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe