Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Fixtures

Saturday 1 February 2020

Division 2

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Avro Res
14:00
FC Unsworth
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Hindsford Res
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
15:00
Hollinwood
vs
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
vs
Breightmet United

Division 1

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Atherton Town

Division 5

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Springhead A
14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
vs
Beechfield United Res
14:00
Bolton United Res
vs
Hindsford Development
14:00
Breightmet United Res
vs
AFC Monton Res
14:00
Dukinfield Town Development
vs
Walshaw Sports A
14:00
Govan Athletic Res
vs
Moorside Rangers U21s

Division 3

14:00
Atherton Town Res
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Dukinfield Town Res
vs
Bolton County Res
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Stockport Georgians Res
14:00
Springhead Res
vs
Uppermill Res

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Heyside
14:00
Chadderton Res
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Springhead
14:00
Pennington
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Dukinfield Town

Division 4

14:00
Boothstown Res
vs
Altrincham Hale Res
14:00
Leigh Athletic Res
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Res
14:00
Moorside Rangers Res
vs
Pennington Res
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Res
vs
Heywood St James Res
15:15
Royton Town Res
vs
Heywood St James Res

Open Trophy - Preliminary Round

14:00
Heyside Res
vs
AFC Monton Res

Saturday 8 February 2020

Division 2

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Res
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
14:00
Bolton United
vs
Hindsford Res
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Avro Res
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
FC Unsworth

Division 1

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Govan Athletic
14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Boothstown
vs
Middleton Colts
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Atherton Town

Division 5

14:00
Beechfield United Res
vs
Dukinfield Town Development
14:00
Govan Athletic Res
vs
Bolton United Res
14:00
Hindsford Development
vs
AFC Monton Res
15:30
Moorside Rangers U21s
vs
Atherton Town A
14:00
Springhead A
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
14:30
Walshaw Sports A
vs
Breightmet United Res

Division 3

14:00
Bolton County Res
vs
Atherton Town Res
14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Stockport Georgians Res
14:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Dukinfield Town Res
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Res
vs
Uppermill Res

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Bolton County
15:00
Heyside
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Chadderton Res
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Beechfield United
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Pennington
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Springhead
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Old Altrinchamians

Division 4

14:00
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Altrincham Hale Res
14:00
Heywood St James Res
vs
Boothstown Res
14:00
Heywood St James Res
vs
Moorside Rangers Res
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Res
vs
Leigh Athletic Res
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Res
vs
Boothstown Res

Saturday 15 February 2020

Division 5

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Dukinfield Town Development
14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
vs
Moorside Rangers U21s
14:00
Breightmet United Res
vs
Springhead A
14:30
Walshaw Sports A
vs
Beechfield United Res

Premier Division

15:30
Beechfield United
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Chadderton Res
vs
Old Altrinchamians
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Division 3

14:00
Bolton County Res
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Springhead Res
14:00
Stockport Georgians Res
vs
Uppermill Res

Division 1

14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
vs
Middleton Colts
14:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Moorside Rangers

Division 4

14:00
Boothstown Res
vs
Royton Town Res
14:00
Heyside Res
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Res
14:00
Heywood St James Res
vs
Pennington Res
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Res
vs
Moorside Rangers Res

Division 2

14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Avro Res

Murray Trophy - Second Round

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Breightmet United
14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Bolton United
vs
Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
14:00
FC Unsworth
vs
East Manchester
15:00
Hollinwood
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Res
vs
Boothstown
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Gilgryst Cup - Quarter Final

14:00
Hindsford
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Pennington
vs
Heyside
14:00
Springhead
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Bolton United

Saturday 22 February 2020

Division 5

14:00
AFC Monton Res
vs
Atherton Town A
15:30
Moorside Rangers U21s
vs
Beechfield United Res
14:00
Springhead A
vs
Hindsford Development

Division 4

14:00
Altrincham Hale Res
vs
Heywood St James Res
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Res
14:00
Leigh Athletic Res
vs
Heyside Res
14:00
Pennington Res
vs
Moorside Rangers Res
15:15
Royton Town Res
vs
Boothstown Res

Division 1

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Boothstown
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Middleton Colts
14:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Elton Vale
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Uppermill
vs
East Manchester

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
15:00
Heyside
vs
Beechfield United
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Pennington
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Royton Town
14:00
Springhead
vs
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Stockport Georgians

Division 2

14:00
Breightmet United
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
FC Unsworth
vs
Avro Res
14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Res
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
vs
Astley & Tyldesley

Division 3

14:00
Chadderton EDS
vs
Uppermill Res
14:00
Dukinfield Town Res
vs
Manchester Gregorians Res
14:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Atherton Town Res
14:00
Elton Vale Res
vs
Bolton County Res
14:00
Stockport Georgians Res
vs
Springhead Res

Saturday 29 February 2020

Division 2

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Hindley Juniors
13:00
Avro Res
vs
FC Unsworth
14:00
Hindsford Res
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Res
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
vs
Hollinwood

Division 1

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:30
East Manchester
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Elton Vale
vs
Atherton Town
14:00
Leigh Athletic
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Govan Athletic

Division 5

14:30
Atherton Town A
vs
Hindsford Development
14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
vs
AFC Monton Res
14:00
Govan Athletic Res
vs
Walshaw Sports A

Division 3

14:00
Atherton Town Res
vs
Walshaw Sports Res
14:00
Bolton County Res
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Dukinfield Town Res
vs
Elton Vale Res
14:30
Uppermill Res
vs
Manchester Gregorians Res

Premier Division

15:30
Beechfield United
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Heywood St James
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Hindsford
15:15
Royton Town
vs
Chadderton Res
14:00
Springhead
vs
Pennington
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Heyside
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Bolton County

Division 4

14:00
Heyside Res
vs
Royton Town Res
14:00
Heywood St James Res
vs
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Moorside Rangers Res
vs
Old Altrinchamians Res
14:00
Pennington Res
vs
Boothstown Res
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Res
vs
Leigh Athletic Res

Latest news

Results Round Up | Saturday 11th January
General Results Round Up | Saturday 11th January

We take a look at the results from across the Manchester Football League from Saturday 11th January.

Results Round Up | Saturday 4th January
General Results Round Up | Saturday 4th January

The Manchester Football League is back for 2020!

Cup Competitions - Cup Draw Announced
General Cup Competitions - Cup Draw Announced

The draws for next round of Gilgryst Cup and Murray Trophy in addition to the preliminary and qualifying round draw for the Open Trophy can now be revealed.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe