Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Fixtures

Saturday 4 April 2020

Division 5

14:00
AFC Monton Res
vs
Breightmet United Res
14:00
Beechfield United Res
vs
Moorside Rangers U21s

Division 3

14:00
Atherton Town Res
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:30
East Manchester Academy
vs
Manchester Gregorians Res
14:00
Elton Vale Res
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Walshaw Sports Res
vs
Uppermill Res

Premier Division

15:30
Beechfield United
vs
Chadderton Res
14:00
Bolton County
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Pennington
vs
Heyside
14:00
Springhead
vs
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Hindsford

Division 4

14:00
Boothstown Res
vs
Pennington Res
14:00
Moorside Rangers Res
vs
Heyside Res

Division 2

14:00
FC Unsworth
vs
Hindley Juniors

Division 1

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Boothstown
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Middleton Colts

Thursday 9 April 2020

Division 5

14:00
Bolton United Res
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res

Division 4

18:30
Moorside Rangers Res
vs
Boothstown Res

Division 3

18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
Uppermill Res
18:30
Springhead Res
vs
East Manchester Academy
18:30
Walshaw Sports Res
vs
Bolton County Res

Saturday 11 April 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Springhead
14:00
Chadderton Res
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Heyside
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Old Altrinchamians

Division 5

14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
vs
Dukinfield Town Development
14:00
Breightmet United Res
vs
Bolton United Res
14:00
Springhead A
vs
Moorside Rangers U21s
14:30
Walshaw Sports A
vs
AFC Monton Res

Division 1

14:00
Boothstown
vs
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Govan Athletic
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Elton Vale

Division 4

15:15
Royton Town Res
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Res

Division 3

14:00
Springhead Res
vs
Elton Vale Res
14:00
Uppermill Res
vs
Stockport Georgians Res
14:00
Walshaw Sports Res
vs
East Manchester Academy

Tuesday 14 April 2020

Division 1

18:30
Elton Vale
vs
Middleton Colts
18:30
Uppermill
vs
Tintwistle Athletic

Premier Division

18:30
Heyside
vs
Royton Town
18:30
Heywood St James
vs
Walshaw Sports
18:30
Pennington
vs
Bolton County

Thursday 16 April 2020

Division 5

18:30
Walshaw Sports A
vs
Bolton United Res

Division 3

18:30
Walshaw Sports Res
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Saturday 18 April 2020

Division 5

14:00
AFC Monton Res
vs
Bolton United Res
14:00
Breightmet United Res
vs
Walshaw Sports A

Premier Division

15:30
Beechfield United
vs
Pennington
15:00
Heyside
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Springhead
vs
Chadderton Res

Division 3

14:00
Elton Vale Res
vs
Dukinfield Town Res
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Res
vs
Springhead Res
16:30
Springhead Res
vs
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Stockport Georgians Res
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Walshaw Sports Res
vs
Chadderton EDS

Division 1

14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Boothstown
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Moorside Rangers

Division 4

14:00
Moorside Rangers Res
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Res

Tuesday 21 April 2020

Premier Division

18:45
Pennington
vs
Heywood St James
18:45
Stockport Georgians
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Thursday 23 April 2020

Division 3

18:45
Uppermill Res
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
18:45
Walshaw Sports Res
vs
Springhead Res

Saturday 25 April 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Res
vs
Bolton County
14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Heyside
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Pennington

Division 3

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
vs
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Springhead Res
vs
Stockport Georgians Res

Division 5

14:00
Springhead A
vs
Bolton United Res

Latest news

Results Round Up | Saturday 11th January
General Results Round Up | Saturday 11th January

We take a look at the results from across the Manchester Football League from Saturday 11th January.

Results Round Up | Saturday 4th January
General Results Round Up | Saturday 4th January

The Manchester Football League is back for 2020!

Cup Competitions - Cup Draw Announced
General Cup Competitions - Cup Draw Announced

The draws for next round of Gilgryst Cup and Murray Trophy in addition to the preliminary and qualifying round draw for the Open Trophy can now be revealed.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe