Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Beechfield United
L
L
W
L
L
L
2. Bolton County
W
L
L
D
W
D
3. Chadderton Reserves
L
L
W
L
L
W
4. Dukinfield Town
W
L
D
L
L
L
5. East Manchester
L
W
L
D
L
W
6. Heyside
W
L
W
W
W
L
7. Hindsford
D
W
D
W
W
W
8. Manchester Central
W
D
W
D
D
L
9. Manchester Gregorians
D
W
W
L
D
D
10. Old Altrinchamians
L
L
D
L
W
L
11. Rochdale Sacred Heart
W
W
W
D
W
L
12. Royton Town
W
L
L
W
W
W
13. Springhead
L
L
W
D
W
W
14. Stockport Georgians
L
W
D
L
L
L
15. Walshaw Sports
W
L
L
D
L
W

Division One table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale
W
W
W
L
L
W
2. Atherton LR Reserves
D
L
L
W
L
L
3. Atherton Town
D
L
D
L
D
D
4. Bolton Lads & Girls Club
L
W
L
D
L
L
5. Boothstown
W
W
D
D
W
W
6. Elton Vale
W
D
D
W
L
W
7. Govan Athletic
W
W
L
L
L
D
8. Heywood St James
W
W
W
W
W
W
9. Leigh Athletic
L
W
L
D
W
D
10. Pennington
W
W
W
W
L
W
11. Radcliffe Juniors
L
L
L
W
D
W
12. Tintwistle Athletic
D
L
L
L
D
L
13. Uppermill
L
D
W
L
W
W
14. Wilmslow Albion
L
L
D
L
L
W

Division Two table

# Team
1. Astley & Tyldesley
L
L
W
L
L
W
2. Atherton Town Reserves
W
W
L
W
W
W
3. Avro Reserves
W
L
W
D
W
W
4. Breightmet United
L
L
5. Hindley Juniors
W
L
D
L
L
L
6. Hindsford Reserves
W
W
W
W
L
W
7. Hollinwood
L
L
L
L
L
W
8. Irlam Steel
W
W
D
W
W
D
9. Manchester Gregorians Reserves
L
W
L
L
W
L
10. Middleton Colts
L
L
W
D
W
W
11. Moorside Rangers
L
W
W
D
W
W
12. Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
W
W
D
L
L
W
13. Walshaw Sports Reserves
L
W
L
L
W
L
14. Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
W
L
D
W
L
L

Division Three table

# Team
1. Bolton County Reserves
D
W
W
W
L
2. Chadderton EDS
L
D
L
W
3. Dukinfield Town Reserves
W
W
L
W
L
4. East Manchester Academy
L
W
W
5. Elton Vale Reserves
L
D
W
W
6. Leigh Athletic Reserves
W
D
L
W
L
7. Old Altrinchamians Reserves
L
D
W
L
W
8. Pennington Reserves
L
W
L
L
9. Rochdale Sacred Heart A
W
L
L
W
W
10. Springhead Reserves
L
D
L
L
W
11. Stockport Georgians Reserves
D
D
L
L
L
12. Uppermill Reserves
W
L
W
W
13. Wilmslow Albion Reserves
W
W
L
L

Division Four table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale Reserves
L
W
W
W
2. Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
L
L
W
L
L
3. Atherton Town A
L
L
L
W
L
4. Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
L
L
L
D
5. Boothstown Reserves
W
L
W
W
6. Dukinfield Town A
L
W
L
L
7. Govan Athletic Reserves
W
L
L
8. Heyside Reserves
W
L
W
L
9. Heywood St James Reserves
W
W
W
10. Manchester Central Reserves
W
L
L
L
W
11. Moorside Rangers Reserves
L
W
W
D
W
12. Royton Town Reserves
W
W
W
W
13. Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
W
L
W
L

Latest news

Results Round-Up 15.09.18
General Results Round-Up 15.09.18

We take a look at the results in and around the Manchester Football League from Saturday 15th September.

2018/19 Cup Competitions - First Round Draws
General 2018/19 Cup Competitions - First Round Draws

The Manchester Football League can reveal the draws for the first round of the 2018/19 Cup Competitions after they were made on Monday night.

Results Round-Up
General Results Round-Up

Despite there being lots of rainfall over the past 48 hours, it’s very pleasing to report than all scheduled fixtures were played in the Manchester Football League and various County Cup competitions.

President's Page
General President's Page

League President John Hyde has hist first say of the 2018/19 season.

Results Round-Up - 01.09.18
General Results Round-Up - 01.09.18

We take a look at the results across the MFL as the 2018/19 season enters September.

Midweek Review - 30.08.18
General Midweek Review - 30.08.18

We take a look at the results across the Manchester Football League in the final round of midweek fixtures for August.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe