Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Beechfield United
W
W
W
W
D
2. Bolton County
W
W
W
W
L
L
3. Chadderton Reserves
L
L
L
L
D
4. Dukinfield Town
W
D
D
L
5. Heyside
L
D
L
L
6. Heywood St James
W
W
W
W
W
7. Hindsford
L
L
W
L
L
8. Manchester Gregorians
L
L
W
D
W
9. Old Altrinchamians
W
W
L
D
L
10. Pennington
W
D
L
L
D
W
11. Rochdale Sacred Heart
L
W
W
L
L
L
12. Royton Town
D
W
W
W
W
L
13. Springhead
D
L
W
W
D
D
14. Stockport Georgians
W
W
W
L
W
15. Walshaw Sports
W
D
L
W
L

Division One table

# Team
1. Altrincham Hale
W
D
W
W
2. Atherton Town
L
W
D
L
3. Bolton Lads and Girls
L
D
W
W
L
4. Boothstown
W
W
W
D
L
5. East Manchester
D
D
D
L
6. Elton Vale
L
L
W
D
W
7. Govan Athletic
D
W
W
8. Moorside Rangers
W
L
9. Tintwistle Athletic
L
L
W
D
W
10. Uppermill
L
W
L
11. Wilmslow Albion
L
W
W
W

Division Two table

# Team
1. AFC Burnley
D
L
W
L
D
L
2. AFC Monton
W
W
W
L
W
3. Astley and Tyldesley
D
L
W
W
L
W
4. Avenue
L
L
L
W
W
5. Avro Reserves
L
W
L
D
L
6. Bolton Borough
W
L
W
D
L
7. Bolton United
W
W
W
L
W
L
8. Breightmet United
D
L
L
W
L
L
9. Cavaliers
L
W
W
W
L
10. Daisy Hill Development
D
W
L
D
W
W
11. Hindley Juniors
L
L
L
W
W
W
12. Hollinwood
L
W
L
W
L
W
13. Leigh Genesis
W
W
W
W
L
14. Manchester Central
L
L
W
W
L
W
15. Oldham Community
W
L
W
L
L
W

Division Three table

# Team
1. AFC Monton Res
W
W
2. Altrincham Hale Res
D
W
3. Atherton Town Res
L
W
L
D
4. Beechfield United A
W
5. Bolton County Res
W
L
D
6. Boothstown Res
W
W
D
W
7. Dukinfield Town Res
W
W
L
L
8. Elton Vale Res
W
W
W
9. Hindsford Res
W
L
L
10. Manchester Gregorians Res
W
W
W
D
11. Rochdale Sacred Heart Res
W
L
W
12. Royton Town Res
W
W
13. Springhead Res
W
L
L
W
14. Stockport Georgians Res
D
L
W
L
15. Uppermill Res
L
L
W

Division Four table

# Team
1. Astley and Tyldesley Res
W
L
W
2. Atherton Town A
W
D
L
W
3. Bolton Lads and Girls Res
W
L
L
4. Chadderton EDS
W
D
5. Dukinfield Town A
L
L
D
6. Dukinfield Town B
L
L
W
7. Govan Athletic Res
D
D
8. Hollinwood Res
L
W
9. Leigh Genesis Res
D
L
10. Moorside Rangers Res
D
W
11. Old Altrinchamians Res
L
W
L
12. Pennington Res
D
L
W
13. Tintwistle Athletic Res
W
L
14. Wilmslow Albion Res
L
L

Latest news

Results Review - Saturday 18 September
General Results Review - Saturday 18 September

We take a look at the results on Saturday 18 September from across all five divisions in the Manchester Football League plus county cup competitions.

President's Page
General President's Page

League President John Hyde has his latest say in his latest blog entry.

Results Review - Saturday 11 September
General Results Review - Saturday 11 September

We take a look at the results from the past weekend in the Manchester Football League.

Results Review - Saturday 4 September
General Results Review - Saturday 4 September

We look at the results from the weekend in the Manchester Football League as the season enters September.

Results Review - Saturday 28 August
General Results Review - Saturday 28 August

We take a look at the results from across the Manchester Football League on Saturday 28 August as we saw action in all five divisions.

Results Review - Saturday 21 August
General Results Review - Saturday 21 August

We take a look at the results from the weekend.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe