Results

Tuesday 23 April 2019

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Final

19:45
Chadderton EDS
vs
East Manchester Academy

Saturday 20 April 2019

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
3 - 1 Full time
Middleton Colts
14:00
Breightmet United
P - P
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Boothstown
3 - 0 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Pennington

Division Four

14:00
Atherton Town A
P - P
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
2 - 1 Full time
Heyside
14:30
East Manchester
2 - 4 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Springhead
2 - 0 Full time
Chadderton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
P - P
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton County Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

15:00
Manchester Central
2 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United
Beechfield United win 2 - 3 on penalties.
15:15
Royton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Thursday 18 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
Bolton County Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
18:30
Springhead Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Four

18:30
Boothstown Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
18:30
Moorside Rangers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Wednesday 17 April 2019

Division Two

18:30
Irlam Steel
5 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Tuesday 16 April 2019

Division One

18:30
Atherton Town
2 - 3 Full time
Pennington
18:30
Elton Vale
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors

Saturday 13 April 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Moorside Rangers Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town A
0 - 2 Full time
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
P - P
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Royton Town Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
2 - 4 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
0 - 14 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
0 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Springhead
0 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
1 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
0 - 6 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
2 - 5 Full time
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division Three

14:30
East Manchester Academy
5 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
1 - 7 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Boothstown
7 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic

Thursday 11 April 2019

Division Four

18:30
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves

Wednesday 10 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
East Manchester Academy
11 - 1 Full time
Springhead Reserves

Division Two

18:30
Walshaw Sports Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United

Tuesday 9 April 2019

Division One

20:00
Radcliffe Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Monday 8 April 2019

Division Two

18:30
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers

Saturday 6 April 2019

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
2 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United
14:00
Irlam Steel
2 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
6 - 4 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
0 - 10 Full time
Heyside Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
2 - 2 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Elton Vale
3 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
3 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:30
East Manchester
4 - 1 Full time
Royton Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
0 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Springhead
4 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Heyside

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Avro Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town
Avro Reserves win 7 - 6 on penalties.

Open Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
Rochdale Sacred Heart A win 2 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Royton Town Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 20.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 20.04.19

We take a look at the results from the league and cup as we approach the final weeks of the 2018/19 season.

Results Round-Up | 13.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 13.04.19

We take a look at the results from across the league and cup fixtures as we the season goes through it's penultimate month.

Results Round-Up | 06.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 06.04.19

The 2018/19 Manchester Football League entered the penultimate month as we begin April with drama at the top and bottom of the divisions as well as the latter stages of our cup competitions.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe