Results

Saturday 18 November 2017

Premier Division

Att. 65
AFC Monton
  • Rhys Hardy 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • David Wright 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • Matthew Dodwell 0'
  • Matthew Dodwell 0'
  • Danny Egan 0'
  • Carl Brady 0'
Record score for the First Team
15:15
Hindsford
  • Ryan Briody 0'
  • Ryan Briody 0'
  • Ben Meredith 0'
  • Ben Chambers 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Old Alts
14:00
Prestwich Heys Reserves
P - P
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
1 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Royton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Springhead
  • Ryan Fagan 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Bolton County

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
  • Adam Barnes 0'
  • Danny Kerr 0'
  • Moses Yoak 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
  • Luke Hibbert 0'
  • Luke Hibbert 0'
  • Luke Hibbert 0'
  • Rhys Jones 0'
  • Rhys Jones 0'
  • Kieran Reay 0'
  • Ben Wilde 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Springhead Reserves

Division One

14:00
Beechfield United
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Chapel Town
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Hollinwood
  • Greg Boyunga 0'

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
  • Danny Hill 0'
  • Danny Hill 0'
  • David Monanda 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Pennington Reserves
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Pierre Bowen 0'
  • James Barker 0'
Att. 30
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Kyle Carter 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
P - P
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
  • Alex Hunt 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Five

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
  • Josh Barlow 0'
  • Josh Barlow 0'
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 0'
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
  • Stuart Chamley 0'
14:00
Chadderton EDS
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Faruq Tiamiyu 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Matthew Adams 0'
  • Gary Stanley 0'

Division Two

14:00
Heywood St James
  • Martin Love 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Irlam Steel

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Liam Paterson 0'
  • Ben Pyle 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale
  • Lewis Benson 0'
14:00
Pennington
3 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
3 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Boothstown
4 - 1 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Chris Rathburn 0'
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Westbury Sports Club

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
  • Sam Owens 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
  • Aaron Booth 0'
  • Calam Williamson 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Manchester Central
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Atherton LR Development

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

13:00
Leigh Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Jake Knowles 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
  • Kieron Morris 0'
  • Matthew Whittaker 0'

Saturday 11 November 2017

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Chadderton EDS
  • Liam Wood 0'
  • Liam Wood 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
  • Jack Snape 0'
  • Scott Foster 0'
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town A
  • Liam O'Hagan 0'
  • Matthew Taylor 0'
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
P - P
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Anthony Pedley 0'
  • Anthony Pedley 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • Mohammed Al-Selini 0'
  • Peter Stuart 0'

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
  • Heath Ainscough 0'
  • Heath Ainscough 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Breightmet United
0 - 6 Full time
Heywood St James
  • Martin Love 0'
  • Martin Love 0'
  • Chris Taylor 0'
  • Chris Taylor 0'
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
  • Sahin Tayrell Csatios 0'
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • Chris Lewis 11'
  • David Badrock 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Shane Birtles 0'
14:00
Hindley Juniors
1 - 6 Full time
Uppermill
  • Phil Armstrong 0'
  • Phil Armstrong 0'
  • Josh Barlow 0'
  • Josh Barlow 0'
  • Sam Cunliffe 0'
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Altrincham Hale

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
  • Gareth Shaw 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Beechfield United
  • Kurtis Lee 0'
  • Kurtis Lee 0'
  • Kurtis Lee 0'
14:00
Chapel Town
  • Jake Anderson 0'
  • Jake Anderson 0'
  • Zak Ridgeway 0'
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Elton Vale
  • Mark Severs 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Hollinwood
  • Carlos Injai 0'
  • Carlos Injai 0'
  • Viktor Kukucka 0'
  • Viktor Kukucka 0'
  • David Moliaf 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Pennington
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Christopher Lowe 0'
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
  • Joshua Smethurst 11'
  • Louie Collinson 34'
2 - 4 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
  • Oisin O'Malley 0'
  • Oisin O'Malley 0'
  • James Wedd 0'
  • Allen Quinny 0'

Division Three

14:00
Avro Reserves
  • Gary Chadderton 0'
  • Brad Coe 0'
  • Mason Dunkley 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
  • Aaron Booth 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
  • Ben Fielding 6'
  • Lee Kershaw 12'
  • Kristofer King 75'
  • Matthew Booth 82'
  • Scott Bentley 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
  • Danny Hill 0'
  • Abdou Njie 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Old Alts Reserves
  • Alex Hunt 0'
  • Alex Hunt 0'
14:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • James Dooley 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
  • Josh Hughes 30'
  • Jake Wilkinson 70'
14:00
Pennington Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
  • James Bridge 0'
  • James Bridge 0'
  • Dominic Howell 0'
  • Dominic Howell 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
  • Ryan Wilkes 0'

Premier Division

15:00
East Manchester
  • Matthew Roberts 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Bradley Haworth 2'
  • Connor Gately 30'
  • Sam Harvey 45'
14:00
Heyside
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Danny Toft 0'
  • Gary Molyneaux 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Bolton County
  • Kieran Hennessey 0'
  • Liam Stewart 0'
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
  • Mahal Shereen 0'
  • Mahal Shereen 0'
  • Will McCall 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Hindsford
  • Liam Jones 0'
  • Liam Jones 0'
  • Jack Valentine 0'
  • Tom Valentine 0'
  • Ryan Briody 0'
14:00
Old Alts
  • Kerrim Calliste 0'
  • Kerrim Calliste 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Tim Astley 0'
  • Anthony Curran 0'
  • Daniel Southwell 0'
  • Jack Holt 0'
  • Danny Wolstenholme 0'
Att. 70
Stockport Georgians
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Leon Murphy 0'
  • Leon Murphy 0'
  • Sam Partridge 0'
8 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton
Att. 264
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • David Wright 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Charlie Fuller 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

Att. 36
AFC Monton Reserves
  • Lawrence Brown 0'
  • Lawrence Brown 0'
  • Callum Birchall 0'
  • John Cardell 0'
  • Joseph Platt 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Jake Knowles 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Uppermill Reserves
  • Alex Peters 0'
  • Stuart Chamley 0'
2 - 2 Full time
East Manchester Academy
  • George Etchells 0'
  • George Etchells 0'

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
  • Matt Cooke 0'
  • Daniel Exley 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
  • Wasim Akram 0'
  • Wasim Akram 0'
  • Wasim Akram 0'

Saturday 4 November 2017

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Jack Barlow 0'
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • Daniel Browne 23'
  • Oliver Wright 50'
  • David Badrock 58'
  • Saeed Bhamjee 66'
  • Adil Ajmal 71'
  • Adil Ajmal 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Hindley Juniors

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
  • Bobby Graham 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 0'
  • Matthew Barlow 0'
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
  • Kieran Kelsey 0'
  • Kieran Kelsey 0'
  • Kieran Kelsey 0'
  • Joe Cox 0'
  • Joe Cox 0'

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Kurtis Lee 0'
  • Craig Massey 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Tim Taylor 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Pennington
  • Niall Battersby 0'
  • Ross Farrington 0'
14:00
Boothstown
  • Lewis Culf 0'
  • Lewis Culf 0'
  • Richard Dunn 0'
  • Tom Perkins 0'
  • Ben Reeves 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Chapel Town
  • Jake Anderson 0'
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
14:00
Elton Vale
P - P
Wilmslow Albion
13:00
Leigh Athletic
  • Adam Jones 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Manchester Central

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
P - P
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
  • Alex Seddon 0'
  • Alex Seddon 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • Scott Calland 0'
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
  • Levi Simic 0'
  • Levi Simic 0'
  • Jake Wilkinson 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Irlam Steel Reserves
  • Dan Johnson 0'
  • Marcus Jones 0'
  • Daniel Prescott 0'

Division Three

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
  • Josh Dillon 0'
  • Josh Dillon 0'
  • Aaron Booth 0'
  • Aaron Booth 0'
  • Lee Wilson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
  • Liam Devlin 0'

Premier Division

15:00
East Manchester
  • Joe Neild 0'
  • Jamie Cross 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
  • Jamie Pickering 0'
  • Leon Murphy 0'
14:00
Heyside
  • Gary Molyneaux 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
  • Dillan O'Connor 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
14:00
Old Alts
P - P
AFC Monton
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Johnny Thompson 5'
  • Scott Brierley 60'
2 - 5 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Chris Howard 12'
  • Matthew Dodwell 36'
  • Chris Howard 65'
  • Patrick O'Brien 72'
  • Nialle Rodney 90'
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Manchester Gregorians

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
  • Andrew Pheby 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton LR Development
  • Heath Ainscough 0'
  • Nathan Strong 0'

Gilgryst Cup 17-18 - First Round

15:30
Prestwich Heys Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Avro
  • James Hampson 0'
  • James Hampson 0'
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • Joe Rathbone 0'
14:00
Royton Town
  • Sam Higginbotham 0'
  • Joe Jacombes 0'
  • Joe Jacombes 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Bolton County
  • Jake Howells 0'
  • Liam Short 0'
  • Jordan McLoughlin 0'
Bolton County win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
5 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 18.11.17
General Results Round-Up - 18.11.17

We go over the day's results in and around the Manchester Football League...

Results Round-Up - 11.11.17
General Results Round-Up - 11.11.17

We take a look at the results on the day we remembered those who have lost their lives for all of us.

Presidents Page
General Presidents Page

League President John Hyde has his latest say...

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe