Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

October

Saturday 12 October 2019

Division 5

14:00
AFC Monton Res
P - P
Walshaw Sports A
14:00
Beechfield United Res
5 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
14:00
Breightmet United Res
vs
Bolton United Res
15:30
Moorside Rangers U21s
2 - 2 Full time
Hindsford Development
14:00
Springhead A
2 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic Res
14:00
Uppermill Development
P - P
Dukinfield Town Development

Division 4

14:00
Altrincham Hale Res
2 - 0 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Res
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
2 - 2 Full time
Heyside Res
14:00
Heywood St James Res
A - A
Royton Town Res
14:00
Leigh Athletic Res
2 - 9 Full time
Moorside Rangers Res
14:00
Pennington Res
2 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Res

Division 3

14:00
Atherton Town Res
3 - 4 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Res
14:00
Chadderton EDS
3 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Res
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
P - P
Elton Vale Res
14:00
Springhead Res
P - P
Bolton County Res
14:00
Stockport Georgians Res
P - P
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Uppermill Res
2 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Res

Division 2

13:00
Avro Res
3 - 1 Full time
Hindsford Res
14:00
Bolton United
7 - 0 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
FC Unsworth
P - P
Breightmet United
14:00
Hindley Juniors
P - P
AFC Monton
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
4 - 2 Full time
Irlam Steel

Division 1

14:30
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
2 - 4 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Boothstown
8 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:30
East Manchester
4 - 2 Full time
Uppermill
14:00
Moorside Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Middleton Colts

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
1 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James
15:00
Heyside
2 - 0 Full time
Springhead
15:15
Royton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Walshaw Sports
4 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Res

Saturday 5 October 2019

Division 1

14:00
Altrincham Hale
2 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:30
East Manchester
1 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
3 - 0 Full time
Atherton Town

Division 2

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
1 - 3 Full time
Avro Res
14:00
Breightmet United
2 - 4 Full time
Hindsford Res
14:00
Irlam Steel
1 - 7 Full time
AFC Monton
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Res
3 - 0 Full time
Bolton United

Division 5

14:00
Atherton Town A
2 - 5 Full time
Walshaw Sports A
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Res
5 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United Res
14:00
Bolton United Res
2 - 1 Full time
Springhead A
14:00
Dukinfield Town Development
3 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Res
14:00
Hindsford Development
2 - 0 Full time
Uppermill Development

Division 3

14:00
Atherton Town Res
6 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians Res
14:00
Bolton County Res
4 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town Res
14:00
Elton Vale Res
6 - 0 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Res
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
1 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports Res

Premier Division

15:30
Beechfield United
3 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
1 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Hindsford
1 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Pennington
2 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Stockport Georgians
6 - 1 Full time
Royton Town

Division 4

14:00
Leigh Athletic Res
3 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale Res

Latest news

Results Round Up | Saturday 28th September
General Results Round Up | Saturday 28th September

The MFL schedule was heavily hit by the severe wet weather on Saturday as a large number of fixtures were postponed.

Results Round Up | Saturday 21st September 2019
General Results Round Up | Saturday 21st September 2019

We take a look at the results across the Manchester Football League on Saturday 21st September with plenty of action in all six divisions.

Results Round Up | Saturday 14th September
General Results Round Up | Saturday 14th September

We review the results from across the Manchester Football League as we reach the middle of September and a large portion of our teams return to league action after being on County cup duties last week.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe