Results

Thursday 31 August 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Royton Town
  • Saul Ashworth 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Jack Coop 0'
  • Callum Heap 0'
  • Callum Heap 0'
  • Mason Thomas 0'

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Premier Division

Att. 60
AFC Monton
  • Rhys Hardy 0'
  • Otis Gorman 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Bolton County
  • Liam Short 0'
  • Kieran Hennessey 0'
18:30
Dukinfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heyside
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
18:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Danny Egan 32'
  • Joel Aitkenhead 41'
18:30
Springhead
  • Josh Haigh 30'
1 - 2 Full time
East Manchester
  • Kyle McGovern 10'
  • Connor Brotherton 66'
18:30
Stockport Georgians
  • Kevin Cooney 0'
  • Joel Atkinson 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Old Alts
  • Kerrim Calliste 0'
  • Joe Halfpenny 0'

Saturday 26 August 2017

Premier Division

Att. 60
AFC Monton
  • Daniel Brown 0'
  • Rhys Hardy 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Avro
  • Michael Stockdale 0'
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • Michael Stockdale 0'
  • Louis Potts 0'
14:00
Bolton County
  • Tom Axon-Smith 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Bradley Haworth 0'
14:00
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Jack Timmons 0'
  • Liam Turner 0'
  • Carlton McIntosh 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
14:00
Hindsford
  • Brad Brown 0'
  • Ben Chambers 0'
  • Rivan Fisher 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Reece Glynn 0'
  • Thomas Bradburn 0'
  • Anthony Curran 0'
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 2 Full time
Heyside
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
14:00
Old Alts
  • Sam Cummins 0'
  • Niall Purcell 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Dukinfield Town
  • Emanuel Fernandes 0'
  • Emanuel Fernandes 0'
  • Emanuel Fernandes 0'
  • Andrew Newton 0'
  • Andrew Newton 0'
  • Adam Brokenbrow 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
14:00
Stockport Georgians
0 - 2 Full time
Springhead
  • James Curley 0'
  • Darren Pownall 0'

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
  • Sam Mannion 0'
  • Luke Thomas 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • Ben Hall 0'
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
  • Liam Dunn 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town A
  • Adam Griffiths 0'
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
  • Leon Horrocks 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
  • Danny Brown 0'
  • Danny Brown 0'
  • Danny Brown 0'
  • Padraig Furey 0'
  • Greg Carr 0'
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Ethan Wade-Young 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Chadderton EDS
  • Adam Sweeney 0'
  • Reece Skelton 0'
  • Jack Snape 0'
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Jake Knowles 0'
  • Ben Taylor 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
  • Darren Scanlon 0'
  • Darren Scanlon 0'

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Boothstown
  • Richard Dunn 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Hollinwood
  • Julius Mbu 0'
  • Julius Mbu 0'
  • David Moliaf 0'
  • David Moliaf 0'
14:00
Chapel Town
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
  • Liam Halliday 0'
  • Ashley Hallam 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Pennington
  • Niall Battersby 0'
14:00
Elton Vale
  • Robin Greenwood 0'
  • Robin Greenwood 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Beechfield United
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Robert Lockley 0'
  • Michael Phythian 0'
14:30
Manchester Central
  • Cory Knight 11'
  • Muhammad Saeed 27'
  • Muhammad Saeed 37'
  • Liam Ellis 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Westbury Sports Club
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
  • Will Ainsworth 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Leigh Athletic
  • Keeran Parker 13'
  • Rob Henry 26'
  • Joshua Brennan 59'

Division Three

13:00
Avro Reserves
  • Brad Coe 0'
  • Brad Coe 0'
  • Brad Coe 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
  • Adam Farnworth 0'
  • John Martin 0'
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
  • Gage Rothwell 0'
  • Gage Rothwell 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
  • Yannick Mboula 0'
  • Mahal Shereen 0'
  • Ozman Omar 0'
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
  • James Taylor 0'
  • James Taylor 0'
  • James Taylor 0'
  • James Taylor 0'
  • Scott Bentley 0'
  • Ryan Booth 0'
  • Bill Williams 0'
  • Will Kinder 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
  • Jamie Moss 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
  • Jack Cocking 0'
  • Jack Lynch 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
  • Andrew Kennedy 0'
  • Mason Thomas 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
  • Kyle Eiselt 0'

Division Two

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Ryan Standring 0'
  • Ashley Reece 0'
  • Joe Handley 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • Adil Ajmal 14'
  • Daniel Browne 15'
  • Adil Ajmal 33'
  • David Monanda 41'
  • Daniel Browne 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Atherton LR Development
  • Scott Lawrence 0'
14:00
Hindley Juniors
0 - 6 Full time
Breightmet United
  • Scott Lock 0'
  • Scott Lock 0'
  • Scott Lock 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
  • Jamie Berry 0'
  • Jamie Berry 0'
  • Jack Griffiths 0'
  • Leon Pickersgill 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
  • James Crossland 0'
14:00
Uppermill
  • Josh Barlow 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Irlam Steel
  • Reece Cropper 0'
  • Reece Cropper 0'

Division Four

15:00
Hollinwood Reserves
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Old Alts Reserves
  • Grant Hilton 0'
  • Grant Hilton 0'
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • Sean Mather 0'
  • Sean Mather 0'
  • Dale Pollitt 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
  • Dominic Howell 0'
  • Tom Stubbs 0'
  • Liam Mulhall 0'
14:00
Pennington Reserves
  • Liam Mahon 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Irlam Steel Reserves
  • Danny Cunningham 0'
  • Danny Cunningham 0'
  • Jordan Robson 0'
  • Jordan Robson 0'
  • Lee Marks 0'
  • Jonny McGing 0'

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Avro
  • Michael Stockdale 0'
  • James Hampson 0'
  • Duncan Knott 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Royton Town
  • Nathan Lamb 0'
  • Alex Caveney 0'
20:00
East Manchester
  • Wes Harney 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Bolton County
  • Tom Axon-Smith 0'
  • Kieran Hennessey 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Hindsford
  • Ben Meredith 0'
  • Jack Valentine 0'
  • Mark Chilton 0'
18:30
Heyside
  • Nathan Tayo 0'
  • Jordan Hindley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Springhead
  • Leighton Stephenson 0'
Att. 40
Manchester Gregorians
  • Harry Kilbride 0'
  • Harry Kilbride 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
  • Kevin Cooney 0'
  • Kevin Cooney 0'
18:30
Old Alts
0 - 1 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Adam Walker 0'
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Jack Morrow 0'
  • Michael Kearney 0'
  • Jack Holt 0'
  • Dalton McLaughlin 0'
  • Matthew Dell 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Joseph Newton 0'
  • Daniel McHugh 0'

Saturday 19 August 2017

Premier Division

Att. 55
AFC Monton
0 - 2 Full time
Royton Town
  • Josh Henthorn 0'
  • Cameron Horner 0'
14:00
Bolton County
  • Liam Stewart 0'
  • Liam Stewart 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Dalton McLaughlin 30'
  • Johnny Thompson 40'
  • Dalton McLaughlin 78'
14:00
Dukinfield Town
  • Andrew Newton 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Danny Egan 0'
  • Joel Aitkenhead 0'
14:00
Hindsford
  • Jack Bradbury 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Brad Howarth 0'
  • Marc Duffy 0'
14:00
Old Alts
  • Kerrim Calliste 0'
  • Jake Hodgson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Steve Dorman 0'
14:30
Springhead
  • Ryan Fagan 0'
  • Ryan Hanson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
  • Zach Bagwell 0'
  • Bhodan Semehen 0'
Att. 50
Stockport Georgians
  • Kevin Cooney 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Heyside
  • Jordan Hindley 0'
  • Jordan Hindley 0'
  • Carl Caffrey 0'
  • Chris Ollerton 0'

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Sam Acton 0'
  • Sam Acton 0'
  • Arron Martindale 0'
  • Jonathan Drysdale 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Josh Keadie 0'
  • Ashley Peacock 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Hindley Juniors
  • Wilson Santa Rosa 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel
  • Rourke Murphy 0'
  • Ben Ravenscroft 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James
  • Martin Love 0'
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • James Wilson 0'
  • Josh Casulli 0'
  • Sam Swann 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Breightmet United
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
14:00
Uppermill
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
  • Jack Griffiths 0'
  • Dominic Porter 0'

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
  • Carl Ravenscroft 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Chapel Town
  • Zak Ridgeway 0'
  • Zak Ridgeway 0'
  • Zak Ridgeway 0'
  • Tyson Elwin 0'
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
  • Jake Jacobs 0'
14:00
Hollinwood
  • Loma Kuzende 0'
  • Aleem Salim 0'
  • Joe Hingira 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
  • Allen Quinny 0'
  • Allen Quinny 0'
  • Allen Quinny 0'
  • James Wedd 0'
  • Danny Pearson 0'
13:00
Leigh Athletic
  • Sean Mountford 0'
  • Joshua Brennan 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Atherton Town
  • Ben Rodgers 0'
  • Emmanuel Yoak 0'
  • Emmanuel Yoak 0'
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
14:00
Pennington
0 - 2 Full time
Elton Vale
  • Robin Greenwood 0'
  • Lewis Benson 0'
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
P - P
Boothstown

Division Three

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Avro
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • Callum Jackson 0'
  • Liam Bennion 0'
  • Mason Dunkley 0'
  • Louis Potts 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports
18:30
Old Alts
  • Kerrim Calliste 24'
1 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
  • Harry Kilbride 52'

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Premier Division

18:30
Heyside
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Josh Briddon 0'
2 - 2 Full time
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Matthew Roberts 0'
Att. 110
Hindsford
  • Liam Jones 0'
  • Jack Toone 0'
  • Jack Toone 0'
  • Mark Chilton 0'
4 - 3 Full time
AFC Monton
  • Liam Dunbar 0'
  • Luke Steedman 0'
  • Jamie Wolden 0'
Att. 72
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Johnny Thompson 0'
  • Andrew Foster 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Royton Town
  • Saul Ashworth 0'
  • Andrew Stafford 0'
18:30
Springhead
  • Ryan Fagan 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town
  • Mitch Andrews 0'
18:30
Stockport Georgians
0 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • James Green 0'
  • Adam Walker 0'

Saturday 12 August 2017

Premier Division

Att. 95
AFC Monton
  • Daniel Brown 0'
  • Jamie Wolden 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Connor Gately 0'
  • Daniel McHugh 0'
Att. 75
Avro
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • Mason Dunkley 0'
  • Callum Jackson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Hindsford
  • Jack Valentine 0'
  • Jack Valentine 0'
14:00
Dukinfield Town
  • Tyler Devlin 0'
  • Andrew Newton 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Andrew Newton 0'
  • Andrew Newton 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians
  • Will Wareing 0'
15:00
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
  • Harry Kilbride 0'
15:00
Heyside
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Old Alts
14:00
Royton Town
  • Daniel Gilmartin 0'
  • Saul Ashworth 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Springhead
  • Ryan Fagan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Danny Egan 0'
  • Danny Egan 0'
  • Carl Brady 0'

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Richard Vogt 1'
  • Sam Acton 5'
  • Sam Acton 9'
  • Steven Reid 41'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
  • Cameron Whittle 0'
  • Jack Griffiths 0'
14:00
Breightmet United
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Osman Karakan 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Ryan Standring 0'
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • David Roddy 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Heywood St James
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
  • Charlie Minshull 0'
  • Martin Love 0'
  • James Conroy 0'
14:00
Hindley Juniors
  • Tom Jackson 0'
  • Tom Jackson 0'
  • Taylor Cain 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • James Crossland 0'
  • Ryan McNee 0'
  • Chris Rathburn 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
14:00
Uppermill
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
  • Sam Flanagan 0'
  • Lee Rainford 0'
  • Aiden Stevenson 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Atherton LR Development
  • Dominic Shepherd 0'
  • Dominic Shepherd 0'

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
  • Joe Cox 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
  • Jake Jacobs 0'
  • Jake Jacobs 0'
  • Jake Jacobs 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
14:00
Elton Vale
  • Liam Boswell 0'
  • Liam Boswell 0'
  • Carl Lomax 0'
  • Mark Severs 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
  • Marcello Arhin 0'
15:00
Hollinwood
  • Abraham Girmay 0'
  • Loma Kuzende 0'
  • Aleem Salim 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Leigh Athletic
  • Joshua Brennan 0'
  • David Dooley 0'
  • Milo Ogden 0'
  • Tom Scott 0'
14:00
Pennington
0 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United
  • Craig Massey 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
  • Curtis Bowes 0'
  • Ben Smith 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Chapel Town
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
  • Josh Wood 0'
  • Liam Halliday 0'
  • Zak Ridgeway 0'
  • Tyson Elwin 0'
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
  • James Wedd 0'
  • James Wedd 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
  • Matt Jackson 0'
  • Tommy Williams 0'

Saturday 5 August 2017

Terry Wood Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 90
Prestwich Heys Reserves
  • Liam Lawlor 14'
  • Liam Lawlor 34'
2 - 6 Full time
East Manchester
  • Brad Byrne 8'
  • Sam Jones 38'
  • Jamie Cross 42'
  • Wes Harney 50'
  • Sam Jones 82'
  • David Lewis 88'

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 13.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 13.01.18

We take a look at the weekend's result...

Results Round-Up - 06.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.01.18

A round-up of the action from the first weekend of the new year.

Results Round-Up - 30.12.17
General Results Round-Up - 30.12.17

We take a look at Saturday's action as we bring 2017 to a close.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe