Results

Saturday 28 October 2017

Division Three

13:00
Avro Reserves
  • Oliver Froggat 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
  • Emmanuel Yoak 0'
  • Emmanuel Yoak 0'
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
  • Alex Todd 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Springhead
  • Ryan Hanson 0'
  • Kion Pryce 0'
15:00
East Manchester
  • Matthew Roberts 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Sam Jones 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Hindsford
  • Tom Valentine 0'
  • Mark Chilton 0'
14:00
Old Alts
  • Matt Jamieson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Royton Town
  • Grant Riley 0'

Division Five

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
  • Padraig Furey 0'
  • Padraig Furey 0'
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Jake Beeton 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Jack Booth 0'
  • Jack Booth 0'
  • Tom Bright 0'
  • Nicholas Grayson 0'
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
  • Dean Davies 0'
  • Kieran Kelsey 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
  • Josh Rice 0'

Division One

14:00
Chapel Town
  • Tyson Elwin 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Beechfield United
  • Robert Lockley 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Craig Massey 0'

Division Four

13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
0 - 10 Full time
East Manchester Academy
  • Max Perry 0'
  • Max Perry 0'
  • Max Perry 0'
  • George Etchells 0'
  • George Etchells 0'
  • Daniel Booth 0'
  • Daniel Booth 0'
  • Danny Williams 0'
  • Danny Williams 0'
  • Liam Woolley 0'

Division Two

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Tom Burns 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Irlam Steel
  • Joe Lewis 0'
14:00
Uppermill
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Ashley Reece 0'
  • Ashley Reece 0'
  • Joe Handley 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Atherton LR Development
  • Dane Grimes 10'
  • Dane Grimes 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central
  • Cory Knight 11'
  • Marcello Arhin 21'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
  • Connor Critchley 0'
  • Ryan Heapy 0'
  • Ben Hyde 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Chadderton EDS
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Hasan Ali 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
  • Ollie Brotherton 0'
  • Phil Wallace 0'

Gilgryst Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
Dukinfield Town
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Jordan Smith 0'
  • Mitch Andrews 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Marc Duffy 0'
  • Jonathan Hunter 0'
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
1 - 1 Full time
Heyside
  • Adam Dale 0'
Heyside win 4 - 5 on penalties.
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Rico Colulo 34'
  • Patrick O'Brien 38'
  • Nialle Rodney 65'
  • Joel Aitkenhead 71'
  • Zach Clarke 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians
  • Jamie Pickering 36'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Elton Vale
  • Jamie Higgins 46'
  • Kelvin Trippier 68'
2 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James
  • Martin Love 53'
  • James Conroy 62'
  • George Powell 63'
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • David Monanda 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale
  • Leigh Sproston 50'
  • Matthew Lamb 82'
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Pennington
  • Wesley Partington 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Matthew Adams 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Andy Holt 0'
  • Andy Holt 0'
  • Ryan Wilkes 0'
  • Ryan Wilkes 0'
  • Stuart Telfer 0'
  • Stuart Telfer 0'
  • Martyn Howley 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Old Alts Reserves
  • Luis Garcia 0'
  • Steve Glendon 0'
  • Chris Howard 0'

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
  • Calam Williamson 0'
  • Brad Brown 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
  • Will Kinder 17'
  • Matthew Booth 28'
  • Will Kinder 49'
  • Bill Williams 84'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Hollinwood
0 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic
  • Keeran Parker 28'
  • Joshua Brennan 42'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Pennington Reserves
  • Alex Seddon 0'
  • Alex Seddon 0'
  • Matthew Molyneux 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town A
  • Adam Griffiths 0'
  • Adam Griffiths 0'
  • Raphael Macidze 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
  • Levi Simic 7'
  • Levi Simic 12'
  • Levi Simic 27'
  • Levi Simic 41'
  • Ross Oldroyd 70'
5 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • Mohammed Al-Selini 60'

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Springhead Reserves
  • Joe Heap 0'
  • Joe Heap 0'
  • Darren Pownall 0'
  • Darren Pownall 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
  • Allen Quinny 0'
  • Allen Quinny 0'
  • Allen Quinny 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
  • Ben Thompson 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
  • Bradley Taylor 0'
  • Bradley Taylor 0'
  • Luke Hibbert 0'
  • Luke Hibbert 0'

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Chris Sissling 0'
  • Chris Sissling 0'
  • Will Pidgeon 0'
  • Arron Martindale 0'
8 - 4 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves
  • Dale Stainthorpe 0'
  • Dale Stainthorpe 0'
  • Dale Stainthorpe 0'
  • Martin Grundy 0'
14:00
Atherton Town A
P - P
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
  • Alex Peters 0'
  • Alex Peters 0'
  • Alex Peters 0'
  • Alex Peters 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 0'
  • Matthew Barlow 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • Joseph Gillibrand 0'

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
P - P
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Josh Keadie 0'
  • Ashley Reece 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Breightmet United
  • Jack Hamer 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Uppermill
  • Phil Armstrong 0'
  • Daniel Gartside 0'
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Hindley Juniors

Premier Division

14:00
Avro
  • Liam Bennion 0'
1 - 1 Full time
East Manchester
  • Anthony Roberts 0'
14:00
Bolton County
P - P
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Heyside
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
  • Jordan Schofield 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Rico Colulo 0'
  • Nialle Rodney 0'
  • Patrick O'Brien 0'
14:00
Hindsford
  • Nathan Haslem 0'
  • Ben Chambers 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Springhead
  • Leighton Stephenson 0'
  • Leighton Stephenson 0'
  • Leighton Stephenson 0'
  • Ryan Hanson 0'
14:00
Old Alts
  • Kerrim Calliste 0'
  • Dave Drinkwater 0'
  • Joe Gubba 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Stockport Georgians
  • Carl Sutton 0'
  • Dieter Downey 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'

Division One

14:00
Beechfield United
  • Mike Rogerson 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Boothstown
  • Samuel Bolton 0'
14:00
Chapel Town
  • Robert Potter 0'
  • Liam Halliday 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town
  • Hensley Mills 0'
14:00
Elton Vale
  • Kelvin Trippier 0'
  • Kelvin Trippier 0'
  • Lewis Benson 0'
  • Lewis Benson 0'
  • Lewis Benson 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Manchester Central
  • Mauro Mendes 35'
  • Cory Knight 75'
  • Cory Knight 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Pennington
  • Niall Battersby 0'
  • Niall Battersby 0'
  • Matthew Chadwick 0'
  • Matthew Chadwick 0'
  • Louis Morris 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Chadderton Reserves

Division Four

15:00
East Manchester Academy
  • Max Perry 0'
  • George Etchells 0'
  • Charlie McGrath 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Liam Kelly 0'
  • Liam Mulhall 0'
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • Ryan Connell 0'
  • Tom Scott 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Pennington Reserves
  • Maxwell Doyley 0'
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
  • Dennis Strickland 0'

Division Three

14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
  • Ben Twemlow 0'
  • Ben Twemlow 0'
  • Patrick Reynolds 0'
  • Hugo Allan 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
  • Sam Harvey 0'
14:00
Springhead Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
  • Johnny Thompson 7'
  • James Taylor 15'
  • James Taylor 41'
  • James Taylor 65'
  • Bill Williams 73'
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
  • Emmanuel Yoak 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Avro Reserves
  • Daniel Grantham 0'
  • Jordan Evans 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

Att. 45
Boothstown Reserves
  • Daniel Fitch 0'
  • Daniel Fitch 0'
  • Ryan Ayres 0'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Monton Reserves
  • Robert Cooke 0'
  • Lee McNally 0'
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Jake Knowles 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Chadderton EDS
  • Danny Miller 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Govan Athletic
  • Daniel Browne 59'
1 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James
  • George Powell 3'
  • Lamar Harrison 17'
  • James Conroy 43'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
  • Scott Ingham 0'
  • Daniel McDonagh 0'
  • James Stanley 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Gary Stanley 0'
  • Ethan Wade-Young 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Westbury Sports Club
0 - 5 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'
  • Josh Stevenson 0'

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Arron Martindale 0'
  • Arron Martindale 40'
  • Arron Martindale 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Uppermill
  • Thomas Kershaw 0'
  • Darren Scanlon 0'
14:00
Atherton LR Development
  • Heath Ainscough 0'
  • Ricardo Pembele 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Joe Handley 0'
  • Ryan Standring 0'
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • David Monanda 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
  • James Wilson 0'
14:00
Heywood St James
  • George Powell 0'
  • George Powell 0'
  • Lamar Harrison 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Hindley Juniors
  • Tom Jackson 0'
  • Tom Jackson 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel
0 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
  • Daniel Moult 0'
  • Josh Clair 0'
  • Matthew Malen 0'
  • Jamie Berry 0'

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
  • Leighton Mills 0'
  • Leighton Mills 0'
  • Adam Barnes 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
  • Ben Sharples 0'
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
  • Aaron Booth 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
  • Luke Hibbert 0'
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
  • Kristofer King 21'
  • Michael Cattermole 37'
  • Anthony Curran 43'
  • Ryan Booth 44'
  • Anthony Curran 48'
  • Samuel Drennan 60'
  • Bill Williams 85'
  • Johnny Thompson 87'
8 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
  • Tyrone Broad 0'
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
  • Tom Cox 0'
  • Allen Quinny 0'
  • Abdullah Sheikhi 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Springhead Reserves
  • Joe Heap 0'
  • Adam Nuttall 0'

Division Five

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Adam Spencer 0'
  • Dan Brown 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • David Roddy 0'
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
  • Dale Stainthorpe 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town A
  • Thomas Broad 0'
  • Andy Piper 0'
14:00
Chadderton EDS
  • Adam Sweeney 0'
  • Adam Sweeney 0'
  • Adam Sweeney 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Jack Ward 0'
  • Jack Snape 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
  • Liam Dunn 0'
  • George McManus 0'
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
  • Josh Westmerland 0'
  • Tim Grahamslaw 0'
  • Jake Knowles 0'
  • Jake Knowles 0'
  • Jake Knowles 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Blake Roberts 0'

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
1 - 0 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Hollinwood
  • Justin Johnson 0'
  • Justin Johnson 0'
  • Nathan Ntalu 0'
  • Abel Tsegay 0'
4 - 6 Full time
Atherton Town
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
  • Nathan Randall 0'
  • Gareth Shaw 0'
  • Connor Critchley 0'
  • Matt Jackson 0'
  • Sam Boydell 0'
14:00
Pennington
  • Daryl Cope 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Zach Sutton 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
  • Jack Dodds 0'
  • Jack Dodds 0'
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
P - P
Leigh Athletic

Division Four

13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
W - L
Hollinwood Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
  • Jack Stead 1'
  • Levi Simic 3'
  • Levi Simic 49'
  • Levi Simic 69'
  • Gary Nash 83'
5 - 1 Full time
Pennington Reserves
  • Matthew Chadwick 0'

Premier Division

Att. 85
Manchester Gregorians
  • Akram Al Shaibi 0'
  • Bhodan Semehen 0'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton
14:00
Old Alts
  • Joe Halfpenny 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Hindsford
  • Tom Valentine 0'
  • Tom Valentine 0'
  • Jack Valentine 0'
  • Ben Chambers 0'
  • Jack Toone 0'
  • Ryan Briody 0'
14:00
Springhead
  • Mark Ashworth 0'
  • Ryan Fagan 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Royton Town
  • Wayne Dean 0'
  • Cameron Horner 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart
Att. 180
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Nialle Rodney 0'
  • Nialle Rodney 0'
  • Patrick O'Brien 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
  • Liam Stewart 0'

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

13:00
Avro Reserves
  • Jordan Evans 0'
  • Jordan Evans 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Ryan Wilkes 0'
  • Ryan Wilkes 0'
  • Tom Stubbs 0'
  • Tom Stubbs 0'
  • Jack Roberts 0'
  • James Bridge 0'
  • Kyle Carter 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Old Alts Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Uppermill Reserves
  • Alex Peters 0'
  • Matthew Walton 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
  • Connor Critchley 26'
  • Sam Boydell 58'
  • Ben Rodgers 61'
  • Gareth Shaw 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic
  • Keeran Parker 51'
14:00
Pennington
  • Niall Battersby 0'
  • Zach Sutton 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Westbury Sports Club
  • Sam Howe 0'

Division Three

13:00
Avro Reserves
  • Daniel Grantham 0'
  • Daniel Grantham 0'
  • Oliver Froggat 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
  • George Bourne 0'
  • Nathan Pearson 0'
  • Stephen Lyddon 0'
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
P - P
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
  • Richard Ferguson 0'
  • Thomas Holroyd 0'
  • Scott Owen 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
  • Peter Carley 0'

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
P - P
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Pennington Reserves
  • Louis Morris 0'
  • Louis Morris 0'

Premier Division

15:00
East Manchester
  • Brad Byrne 0'
  • Brad Byrne 0'
  • Liam Turner 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Thomas Bradburn 0'
14:00
Heyside
0 - 2 Full time
Avro
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • James Hampson 0'
14:00
Hindsford
  • Ryan Pownall 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
  • Danny Forrester 0'
  • Michael Evans 0'
14:00
Royton Town
  • Joe Jacombes 0'
  • James Done 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Dukinfield Town
  • Andrew Newton 0'
  • Matthew Burgoine 0'
  • Adam Ridings 0'
14:00
Stockport Georgians
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Gordon Beattie 0'
  • Joe Bevan 0'
  • Tyrone Turner 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
Att. 68
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • David Wright 8'
  • Danny Egan 30'
  • Matthew Dodwell 48'
  • Joel Aitkenhead 58'
  • Matthew Dodwell 77'
  • Nialle Rodney 78'
  • Matthew Dodwell 90'
7 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton

Division Five

14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • Oladeji Ojeniyi 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
  • Christian Slawinski 0'
  • Christian Slawinski 0'
  • Chris Dodson 0'
  • James Rayner 0'

Division Two

14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Tom Burns 0'
  • Sam Swann 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Atherton LR Development
  • Edmund Walker 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Arron Martindale 0'
  • Arron Martindale 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Will Pidgeon 0'
  • Liam Paterson 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
  • Daniel Exley 0'
  • Abdirashid Ibrahim 0'
  • James Wedd 0'
14:00
Elton Vale
  • Lewis Benson 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic
  • Phil Boardman 20'
  • Daniel Browne 85'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
0 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Beechfield United
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Luke Johnson 0'
  • Michael Phythian 0'
  • Kurtis Lee 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Hindley Juniors
15:00
Manchester Central
  • Cory Knight 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
  • Liam Eadsworth 51'
  • Alan Beckett 87'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
  • Jake Beeton 0'
  • Rhys Howarth 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Irlam Steel Reserves
  • Daniel Prescott 0'
  • Daniel Prescott 0'
  • Daniel Prescott 0'
  • Daniel Prescott 0'
  • Corey Bates 0'
  • Corey Bates 0'
  • Corey Bates 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Chapel Town
  • Liam Halliday 0'
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Shane Birtles 0'
  • Shane Birtles 0'
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Jakub Bramwell 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group B

13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • Neil Sumner 0'
  • Neil Sumner 0'
  • Greg Travers 0'
  • Greg Travers 0'
  • Dylan Buckley 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves
  • Charles Owen 0'
  • Andrew Green 0'

Wednesday 4 October 2017

Norman Noden Trophy 17-18 - Final

19:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Ryan Burgess 4'
  • Jack Morrow 85'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton

Latest news

Results Round-Up - 21.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 21.04.18

We take a look at the weekend's results in and around the Manchester Football League...

Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18
General Midweek Round-Up - 19.04.18

We take a look at the results across the midweek games.

Results Round-Up - 14.04.18
General Results Round-Up - 14.04.18

We take a look at this weekend's action across the Manchester Football League...

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe