Results

Saturday 30 December 2017

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
  • Gareth Shaw 0'
  • Gareth Shaw 0'
  • Ben Rodgers 0'
  • Matt Jackson 0'
  • Leighton Mills 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
  • James Curley 0'
  • James Curley 0'
  • James Curley 0'
  • Niall Barnes 0'
  • Niall Barnes 0'
  • Michael Brickhill 0'
  • Jake Jacobs 0'
  • Joseph Richards 0'
  • Jack Shaw 0'
9 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Elton Vale
P - P
Pennington
15:00
Manchester Central
  • Cory Knight 0'
  • Cory Knight 0'
  • Cory Knight 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Boothstown

Division Two

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
P - P
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Breightmet United
P - P
Govan Athletic
14:00
Irlam Steel
P - P
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
P - P
Uppermill

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • George Bourne 0'
  • George Bourne 0'
  • Marc Duffy 0'
14:00
Hindsford
P - P
Bolton County
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
P - P
Heyside
14:00
Royton Town
  • James Done 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Avro
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Liam Bennion 0'
  • James Hampson 0'
  • Louis Potts 0'
  • Jamie Wolden 0'
14:00
Stockport Georgians
P - P
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
P - P
Old Alts

Saturday 16 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
P - P
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Avro
  • Michael Stockdale 0'
  • Michael Stockdale 0'
  • Chris Howell 0'
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Matthew Landregan 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
  • Reece Glynn 0'
15:00
East Manchester
  • Sam Jones 0'
  • Will Shawcross 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Heyside
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Matthew Williams 0'
  • Jordan Hindley 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports
  • Jack Coop 0'
14:00
Hindsford
P - P
Royton Town
14:00
Old Alts
P - P
Bolton County
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
P - P
Manchester Gregorians

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Matthew Lamb 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
  • Jack Alderson 0'
  • Ashley Reece 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Breightmet United
  • Osman Karakan 0'
  • Gary McShane 0'
14:00
Govan Athletic
  • Nathan Hind 0'
  • Nathan Hind 0'
  • Nathan Hind 0'
  • David Badrock 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Atherton LR Development

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
P - P
Pennington
13:00
Beechfield United
W - L
Westbury Sports Club
14:00
Boothstown
P - P
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Elton Vale
P - P
Chapel Town
13:00
Leigh Athletic
  • Kiel Brennan 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
  • Ashley Ainsworth 0'
  • Niall Barnes 0'
15:00
Manchester Central
  • Cory Knight 0'
  • Cory Knight 0'
  • Cory Knight 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Hollinwood
  • Abel Tsegay 0'

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
P - P
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
P - P
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:45
Chadderton EDS
  • Liam Eadsworth 0'
  • Liam Eadsworth 0'
  • Liam Eadsworth 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Alireza Farhadi 0'
  • Hasan Ali 0'
  • Jack Snape 0'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Carl Beamish 0'
  • Carl Beamish 0'
  • Carl Beamish 0'
  • Aaron Kononenko 0'
  • Chris McDonald 0'
8 - 5 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • James Dooley 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
  • Daniel Eaton 0'
  • Daniel Eaton 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
P - P
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
P - P
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
P - P
East Manchester Academy

Division Three

14:00
Springhead Reserves
P - P
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town Reserves

Saturday 9 December 2017

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
P - P
Hindsford
14:00
Bolton County
P - P
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Dukinfield Town
P - P
Springhead
15:00
East Manchester
P - P
Heyside
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
P - P
Old Alts
15:15
Royton Town
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Avro

Division Five

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Leigh Sproston 0'
  • Liam Paterson 0'
  • Liam Paterson 0'
  • Liam Paterson 0'
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
  • Matthew Collins 0'
9 - 5 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Blake Roberts 0'
  • Aaron Boyle 0'
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
P - P
Boothstown Reserves
14:45
Chadderton EDS
P - P
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
P - P
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town A

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
P - P
Govan Athletic
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
P - P
Breightmet United
14:00
Hindley Juniors
P - P
Irlam Steel
14:00
Uppermill
P - P
Altrincham Hale

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
P - P
Beechfield United
14:00
Elton Vale
P - P
Chadderton Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic
  • Joshua Brennan 0'
  • Joshua Brennan 0'
  • Joshua Brennan 0'
  • Tom Scott 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Chapel Town
14:00
Pennington
P - P
Hollinwood
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
  • Francis Lee 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Manchester Central
  • Cory Knight 0'
  • Liam Ellis 0'
  • Daniel Parker 0'
  • Frank Detou 0'

Division Three

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
P - P
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
P - P
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
P - P
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
P - P
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
P - P
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
P - P
AFC Monton Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
0 - 4 Full time
Atherton Town
  • Leighton Mills 0'
  • Leighton Mills 0'
  • Henoc Mukendi 0'
  • Tom Armstrong 0'

Saturday 2 December 2017

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
P - P
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
  • Kyle Carter 0'
  • Jamie Treanor 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
  • James Dooley 0'
  • James Dooley 0'
  • Greg Travers 0'
  • Andy O'Neil 0'
14:00
Irlam Steel Reserves
P - P
Pennington Reserves

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
  • William Banks 0'
  • William Banks 0'
  • McKenzie Bibby 0'
  • Bobby Graham 0'
  • Sean Taylor 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
  • Oladeji Ojeniyi 0'
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
  • Aaron Boyle 0'
  • Blake Roberts 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
  • Callum Faulkner 0'
  • Callum Faulkner 0'
  • Callum Faulkner 0'
  • Matthew Barlow 0'
  • Matthew Barlow 0'
  • Adam Howarth 0'
  • Adam Howarth 0'
  • Jake Caudwell 0'
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 0'
  • Adam Hayes 0'
  • Christopher Barlow 0'
  • Adam Fitzgerald 0'
  • Joe Ireland 0'
13 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
  • Leighton Mills 0'
  • Leighton Mills 0'
  • Joe Crossley 0'
  • Joe Crossley 0'
  • Danny Kerr 0'
  • Matt Jackson 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
  • Allen Quinny 0'
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Avro Reserves
  • Kyle Wallwork 0'
  • Kyle Wallwork 0'
  • Kane Wallwork 0'
  • Elliot Hogan 0'
  • Josh Berrisford 0'
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Hindsford Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Avro
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Duncan Knott 0'
  • Sam Rathbone 0'
  • Sam Rathbone 0'
  • Matthew Landregan 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town
  • Jake Fenton 0'
  • Andrew Newton 0'
15:00
East Manchester
  • Darren Green 0'
  • Darren Green 0'
  • Liam Turner 0'
  • Liam Turner 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Bolton County
  • Liam Short 0'
  • Liam Stewart 0'
  • Alex Todd 0'
Att. 65
Heyside
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'
  • Mark Hopwood 0'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Monton
  • Theo Barr 0'
  • Barry Massay 0'
  • Tyler Cooke 0'
14:00
Hindsford
1 - 3 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
  • Joel Aitkenhead 0'
  • David Wright 0'
  • Patrick O'Brien 0'
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 1 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Old Alts
  • Dave Drinkwater 0'
  • Mark Duggan 0'
  • Matt Jamieson 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports

Division Two

14:00
Govan Athletic
  • Adil Ajmal 0'
  • Adil Ajmal 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Altrincham Hale
  • Andrew Nugent 0'
  • Liam Paterson 0'
  • Arron Martindale 0'
14:00
Hindley Juniors
P - P
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
  • Matthew Malen 0'
  • Matthew Malen 0'
  • Daniel Moult 0'
  • Jamie Berry 0'
  • Jack Griffiths 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James
  • Aaron Whitehorne 0'

Division One

13:00
Leigh Athletic
  • Matthew Bablinski 0'
  • Tom Simms 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Hollinwood
  • Julys Kaba 0'
15:00
Manchester Central
  • Kaine Martin 0'
  • Kaine Martin 0'
  • Kaine Martin 0'
  • Kaine Martin 0'
  • Cory Knight 0'
  • Liam Ellis 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Chapel Town
  • Matthew Sherlock 0'
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
  • Adam Garnett 0'
  • Jack Kane 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Elton Vale
  • Kelvin Trippier 0'
  • Kelvin Trippier 0'
  • Nathan Emery 0'
  • Charlie Frentz 0'
  • Jack Lawder 0'
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 6 Full time
Pennington
  • Ross Farrington 0'
  • Ross Farrington 0'
  • Daryl Cope 0'
  • Daryl Unsworth 0'
  • Matthew Chadwick 0'
  • Alex Seddon 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
5 - 0 Full time
Irlam Steel

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group D

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
  • Daniel Fitch 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
  • Tom Slattery 0'
  • Tom Slattery 0'
  • Danny Hill 0'
  • Ademola Ajibade 0'
  • Abdou Njie 0'

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Breightmet United
  • Gary McShane 0'
  • Jackson Render 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Boothstown

Murray Shield 17-18 - Group C

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
  • Michael Brickhill 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Beechfield United
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Jordan Jones-Waite 0'
  • Robert Lockley 0'
  • Jamie Sinnott 0'

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
  • Aaron Barrow 0'
  • Aaron Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Steve Barrow 0'
  • Kane Duffy 0'
  • Kane Duffy 0'
6 - 5 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
  • David Aadahl 0'
  • Josh Brierley 0'
  • Alexandra Gregory 0'
  • Levi Simic 0'
  • Jake Wilkinson 0'

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group B

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
  • Michael Kearney 0'
  • Michael Kearney 0'
  • Will Kinder 0'
  • Will Kinder 0'
  • Bill Williams 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
  • Marco Fleita 0'
  • Mahal Shereen 0'

Latest news

Cup Competitions 2017/18
General Cup Competitions 2017/18

We’ve now turned the year and it means we’re almost at the knock-out stages of our Cup Competitions.

Results Round-Up - 13.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 13.01.18

We take a look at the weekend's result...

Results Round-Up - 06.01.18
General Results Round-Up - 06.01.18

A round-up of the action from the first weekend of the new year.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe