Results

Saturday 31 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
5 - 3 Full time
East Manchester
13:00
Avro
2 - 0 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Dukinfield Town
2 - 2 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Hindsford
2 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
P - P
Old Alts
15:00
Royton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Heyside

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
W - L
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
P - P
Uppermill
14:00
Heywood St James
0 - 0 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
12:30
Irlam Steel
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
1 - 4 Full time
Govan Athletic

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
2 - 4 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
W - L
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
P - P
Chadderton EDS

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
2 - 7 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Avro Reserves
13:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
9 - 0 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Hollinwood
4 - 1 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
P - P
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Chapel Town

Division Four

15:00
East Manchester Academy
6 - 1 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
AFC Monton Reserves
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Saturday 24 March 2018

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Bolton County Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
8 - 4 Full time
Pennington Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
15:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Hindsford Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Heywood St James
2 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Hindley Juniors
0 - 8 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Irlam Steel
5 - 2 Full time
Uppermill
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
0 - 4 Full time
Govan Athletic

Division Five

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
10 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Division One

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Chapel Town
1 - 1 Full time
Boothstown
13:00
Leigh Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Pennington
5 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
3 - 1 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
1 - 2 Full time
Elton Vale

Premier Division

14:00
Dukinfield Town
6 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton
15:00
East Manchester
1 - 1 Full time
Heyside
14:00
Hindsford
7 - 3 Full time
Royton Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
2 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Old Alts
0 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Springhead
3 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
2 - 5 Full time
Avro

Open Trophy 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
6 - 5 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Avro Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Uppermill Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves

Wednesday 21 March 2018

Division Two

20:00
Tintwistle Athletic
5 - 6 Full time
Hindley Juniors

Saturday 17 March 2018

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Old Alts Reserves
15:00
East Manchester Academy
A - A
Hollinwood Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
5 - 2 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Atherton LR Development
2 - 2 Full time
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
0 - 4 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Govan Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Uppermill
P - P
Heywood St James

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
2 - 4 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
5 - 4 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Avro
5 - 0 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Bolton County
2 - 1 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Springhead
2 - 1 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Stockport Georgians
A - A
Royton Town
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Heyside

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
1 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Boothstown
P - P
Manchester Central
14:00
Chapel Town
P - P
Hollinwood
14:00
Elton Vale
2 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Pennington
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
1 - 7 Full time
Chadderton Reserves

Bridgewater Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Chadderton EDS
penalty_victory

Gilgryst Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
4 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town

Saturday 10 March 2018

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
P - P
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
P - P
Elton Vale
14:00
Boothstown
P - P
Beechfield United
14:00
Pennington
P - P
Chapel Town
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
P - P
Chadderton Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
P - P
Avro
14:00
Dukinfield Town
1 - 3 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Heyside
1 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
1 - 4 Full time
Old Alts
15:00
Royton Town
2 - 5 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
13:00
Walshaw Sports
6 - 1 Full time
AFC Monton
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
P - P
East Manchester

Division Five

14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town A

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
P - P
Govan Athletic
14:00
Hindley Juniors
P - P
Irlam Steel
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Uppermill

Division Three

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
P - P
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
P - P
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town Reserves
15:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Avro Reserves

Murray Shield 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
Altrincham Hale
3 - 4 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic

Open Trophy 17-18 - Group A

14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
2 - 7 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Saturday 3 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Avro
P - P
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Hindsford
P - P
Bolton County
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
P - P
Walshaw Sports
15:15
Royton Town
P - P
Wythenshawe Amateurs
14:00
Springhead
P - P
Heyside

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
P - P
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Atherton LR Development
P - P
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Heywood St James
P - P
Breightmet United
14:00
Hindley Juniors
P - P
Govan Athletic
12:30
Irlam Steel
P - P
Bolton Lads and Girls Club

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
P - P
Pennington
14:00
Beechfield United
P - P
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
P - P
Manchester Central
14:00
Elton Vale
P - P
Chapel Town
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
P - P
Hollinwood
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
P - P
Boothstown

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
P - P
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
P - P
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
P - P
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Chadderton EDS

Division Four

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
P - P
Hollinwood Reserves
15:00
East Manchester Academy
P - P
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
P - P
AFC Monton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
P - P
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Avro Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Latest news

Final Round-Up - 19.05.18
General Final Round-Up - 19.05.18

We round off the season with the final game of the 2017/18 campaign.

Midweek Round-Up - 18.05.18
General Midweek Round-Up - 18.05.18

Here is a review of the final round of midweek fixtures of the 2017/18 season.

Results Round-Up - 12.05.18
General Results Round-Up - 12.05.18

We take a look at the penultimate weekend of the 2017/18 season.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe