Results

Saturday 28 April 2018

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Monton
1 - 3 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Bolton County
2 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
2 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
3 - 3 Full time
Dukinfield Town

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Westbury Sports Club
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Chapel Town
2 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood
13:00
Leigh Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
2 - 5 Full time
Beechfield United

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
0 - 5 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 1 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
1 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Irlam Steel
2 - 5 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
P - P
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Uppermill
P - P
Hindley Juniors

Division Four

15:00
East Manchester Academy
14 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Three

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
18:45
Springhead Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves

Thursday 26 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 60
AFC Monton
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Division Four

18:45
Bolton County Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Five

18:45
Breightmet United Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves

Division One

18:45
Chadderton Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood

Division Two

18:45
Radcliffe Juniors
2 - 0 Full time
Irlam Steel
18:45
Tintwistle Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Uppermill

Division Three

18:45
Stockport Georgians Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
18:45
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
18:45
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Tuesday 24 April 2018

Division Four

18:45
AFC Monton Reserves
P - P
Hollinwood Reserves

Division Three

18:45
Atherton Town Reserves
P - P
Stockport Georgians Reserves
18:45
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Division One

18:45
Boothstown
P - P
Westbury Sports Club
18:45
Elton Vale
P - P
Chadderton Reserves
18:45
Wilmslow Albion
P - P
Manchester Central

Division Two

18:45
Breightmet United
W - L
Atherton LR Development

Premier Division

18:45
Dukinfield Town
3 - 7 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
18:45
Hindsford
7 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
18:45
Springhead
P - P
Avro
18:45
Stockport Georgians
P - P
Royton Town
18:45
Wythenshawe Amateurs
P - P
Manchester Gregorians

Saturday 21 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 70
AFC Monton
1 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Bolton County
2 - 2 Full time
Heyside
14:00
Dukinfield Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Old Alts
2 - 5 Full time
Avro
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
1 - 3 Full time
East Manchester
14:30
Walshaw Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Springhead

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Breightmet United
1 - 4 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Hindley Juniors
0 - 8 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Uppermill
3 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
13:00
Leigh Athletic
4 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale
15:00
Manchester Central
2 - 0 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Pennington
W - L
Chapel Town
14:00
Westbury Sports Club
1 - 2 Full time
Boothstown

Division Five

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood Reserves
6 - 3 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
W - L
AFC Monton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Springhead Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
13:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
Att. 131
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Avro Reserves

Thursday 19 April 2018

Division Four

Att. 35
AFC Monton Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Pennington Reserves
18:30
Bolton County Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves

Division Two

19:30
Atherton LR Development
3 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United

Division Three

18:45
Dukinfield Town Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
18:30
Springhead Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
18:30
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
18:30
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division Five

18:30
Uppermill Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves

Premier Division

18:30
Walshaw Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Wednesday 18 April 2018

Division Five

18:30
Boothstown Reserves
9 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United Reserves

Tuesday 17 April 2018

Premier Division

Att. 95
AFC Monton
0 - 3 Full time
Hindsford
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart
3 - 0 Full time
Avro
18:30
Springhead
0 - 0 Full time
Heyside
18:30
Stockport Georgians
1 - 3 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
20:00
Walshaw Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town

Division One

18:30
Atherton Town
1 - 5 Full time
Pennington
18:30
Boothstown
0 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
18:30
Chadderton Reserves
8 - 0 Full time
Westbury Sports Club
18:30
Elton Vale
1 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic

Division Two

18:30
Heywood St James
1 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
18:30
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Irlam Steel

Saturday 14 April 2018

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
P - P
Hollinwood Reserves
15:00
East Manchester Academy
4 - 0 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Old Alts Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Bolton County Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Altrincham Hale
1 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Breightmet United
1 - 0 Full time
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Heywood St James
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton LR Development
14:00
Irlam Steel
1 - 11 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
3 - 0 Full time
Uppermill

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Boothstown
P - P
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Elton Vale
2 - 0 Full time
Chapel Town
13:00
Leigh Athletic
P - P
Westbury Sports Club

Division Three

14:00
Avro Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
W - L
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
10 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Premier Division

Att. 65
Bolton County
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Monton
14:00
Hindsford
4 - 1 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Springhead
4 - 1 Full time
Old Alts
14:30
Walshaw Sports
4 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Division Five

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
P - P
Breightmet United Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
5 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Atherton Town A
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves

Thursday 12 April 2018

Division Two

19:45
Atherton LR Development
2 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic

Division Four

18:30
Bolton County Reserves
9 - 1 Full time
Hollinwood Reserves
18:30
Pennington Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Old Alts Reserves

Division Three

18:30
Dukinfield Town Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Springhead Reserves
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Avro Reserves
18:30
Walshaw Sports Reserves
P - P
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
18:30
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Division Five

18:30
Heywood St James Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
18:30
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
1 - 9 Full time
Chadderton EDS

Wednesday 11 April 2018

Division One

18:30
Atherton Town
2 - 5 Full time
Elton Vale
18:30
Boothstown
A - A
Leigh Athletic
18:30
Westbury Sports Club
P - P
Pennington

Division Two

18:30
Hindley Juniors
0 - 6 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors

Premier Division

18:30
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Bolton County
Att. 74
Wythenshawe Amateurs
3 - 2 Full time
Old Alts

Tuesday 10 April 2018

Division One

18:30
Chadderton Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Beechfield United

Premier Division

18:30
Dukinfield Town
1 - 0 Full time
Royton Town
18:30
Heyside
4 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Saturday 7 April 2018

Division Four

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
P - P
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
East Manchester Academy
6 - 2 Full time
Old Alts Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
4 - 3 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton LR Development
P - P
Uppermill
14:00
Heywood St James
P - P
Bolton Lads and Girls Club
12:30
Irlam Steel
P - P
Breightmet United
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
2 - 1 Full time
Hindley Juniors
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale

Division Five

14:00
Atherton Town A
P - P
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads and Girls Club Reserves
0 - 14 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Breightmet United Reserves
P - P
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
P - P
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Springhead Reserves
12:15
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
1 - 8 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Premier Division

13:00
Avro
3 - 1 Full time
Heyside
14:00
Bolton County
P - P
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Hindsford
1 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town
13:30
Springhead
P - P
AFC Monton
13:00
Stockport Georgians
0 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Walshaw Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Old Alts
Att. 97
Wythenshawe Amateurs
3 - 0 Full time
Royton Town

Division One

15:00
Beechfield United
1 - 2 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Hollinwood
4 - 4 Full time
Westbury Sports Club
13:00
Leigh Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion

Thursday 5 April 2018

Division Three

18:30
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Tuesday 3 April 2018

Division One

18:30
Chadderton Reserves
P - P
Hollinwood

Premier Division

18:30
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Latest news

Final Round-Up - 19.05.18
General Final Round-Up - 19.05.18

We round off the season with the final game of the 2017/18 campaign.

Midweek Round-Up - 18.05.18
General Midweek Round-Up - 18.05.18

Here is a review of the final round of midweek fixtures of the 2017/18 season.

Results Round-Up - 12.05.18
General Results Round-Up - 12.05.18

We take a look at the penultimate weekend of the 2017/18 season.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe