Results

Thursday 30 August 2018

Division Four

18:30
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Atherton Town A
18:30
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers Reserves
18:30
Boothstown Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves
18:30
Dukinfield Town A
3 - 5 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Division Three

18:30
Bolton County Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Pennington Reserves
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
5 - 2 Full time
Springhead Reserves
18:30
Stockport Georgians Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
18:30
Uppermill Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Chadderton EDS
18:30
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division Two

18:30
Irlam Steel
3 - 1 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Premier Division

20:05
Manchester Central
4 - 0 Full time
Beechfield United
19:45
Royton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Heyside

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Division Two

19:45
Avro Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Middleton Colts

Division Three

19:00
East Manchester Academy
2 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Division Four

18:30
Govan Athletic Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Premier Division

18:30
Old Altrinchamians
0 - 0 Full time
East Manchester

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Division Two

18:30
Astley & Tyldesley
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
18:30
Breightmet United
P - P
Hollinwood

Division One

18:30
Atherton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
18:30
Boothstown
3 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale
19:45
Govan Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
18:30
Heywood St James
2 - 0 Full time
Uppermill
18:30
Pennington
4 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Premier Division

18:30
Dukinfield Town
2 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
18:30
Hindsford
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
18:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 7 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
18:30
Rochdale Sacred Heart
2 - 2 Full time
Springhead

Saturday 25 August 2018

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
0 - 5 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Hollinwood
2 - 5 Full time
Moorside Rangers
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
4 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Atherton Town A
1 - 3 Full time
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
P - P
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Manchester Central Reserves
12 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
3 - 9 Full time
Boothstown Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
1 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Hindsford
15:00
Heyside
1 - 0 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
6 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town
15:15
Royton Town
4 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Stockport Georgians
1 - 3 Full time
Springhead

Division One

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
4 - 4 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Elton Vale
W - L
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
6 - 3 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Pennington
4 - 3 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
2 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
1 - 1 Full time
Boothstown

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
9 - 2 Full time
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Friday 24 August 2018

Premier Division

18:45
Walshaw Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central

Thursday 23 August 2018

Division Two

18:30
Atherton Town Reserves
P - P
Breightmet United
18:30
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Avro Reserves

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Division Two

18:45
Hindsford Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Hollinwood

Premier Division

18:45
Old Altrinchamians
4 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Boothstown
4 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
18:45
Elton Vale
4 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
18:45
Heywood St James
2 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale
18:45
Leigh Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
18:45
Radcliffe Juniors
3 - 2 Full time
Pennington

Premier Division

19:00
East Manchester
5 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town
19:05
Heyside
1 - 3 Full time
Springhead
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
2 - 3 Full time
Royton Town
18:45
Walshaw Sports
2 - 4 Full time
Bolton County

Division Two

18:45
Irlam Steel
2 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers

Saturday 18 August 2018

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
3 - 4 Full time
Uppermill
14:00
Govan Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Heywood St James
4 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale
13:00
Leigh Athletic
4 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Pennington
6 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Boothstown

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
P - P
Avro Reserves
15:00
Moorside Rangers
7 - 3 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
2 - 9 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Dukinfield Town
0 - 3 Full time
Royton Town
15:00
East Manchester
1 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Hindsford
6 - 0 Full time
Beechfield United
15:00
Manchester Central
1 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
0 - 6 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Stockport Georgians
1 - 3 Full time
Heyside

Thursday 16 August 2018

Division Two

18:45
Breightmet United
P - P
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Premier Division

20:05
Manchester Central
2 - 5 Full time
Royton Town

Wednesday 15 August 2018

Division Two

19:45
Avro Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood
18:45
Walshaw Sports Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley

Tuesday 14 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Atherton Town
3 - 0 Full time
Boothstown
20:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
2 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
18:45
Pennington
1 - 5 Full time
Heywood St James
18:45
Uppermill
1 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic
18:45
Wilmslow Albion
2 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic

Premier Division

18:45
Dukinfield Town
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
19:05
Heyside
4 - 1 Full time
Beechfield United
18:45
Hindsford
5 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
1 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
19:00
Springhead
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
18:45
Walshaw Sports
1 - 1 Full time
East Manchester

Division Two

18:45
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Irlam Steel

Saturday 11 August 2018

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Hollinwood
P - P
Breightmet United
14:00
Irlam Steel
3 - 1 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
8 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Moorside Rangers

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
1 - 1 Full time
Springhead
14:00
Dukinfield Town
1 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports
15:00
East Manchester
0 - 3 Full time
Hindsford
15:00
Heyside
2 - 0 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central
2 - 5 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 5 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
2 - 1 Full time
Bolton County

Division One

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
6 - 4 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Govan Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Boothstown
13:00
Leigh Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
2 - 4 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Uppermill
2 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 4 Full time
Atherton Town

Latest news

Presidents Page
General Presidents Page

President John Hyde has his latest say...

Results Round-Up | 16.03.19
General Results Round-Up | 16.03.19

The Manchester Football League fixture list took a huge blow this weekend with only seven games going ahead.

Results Round-Up | 09.03.19
General Results Round-Up | 09.03.19

Things are hotting up across the Manchester Football League and we take a look at what’s happened this weekend.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe