Results

Saturday 24 November 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
W - L
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Boothstown
1 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Uppermill
1 - 3 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
2 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
5 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
13:00
Avro Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Hindley Juniors
1 - 5 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
9 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Middleton Colts
15:00
Moorside Rangers
3 - 2 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
15:00
Heyside
2 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Hindsford
3 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
3 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
15:15
Royton Town
4 - 3 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Springhead
3 - 1 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Walshaw Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
3 - 7 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Uppermill Reserves
15:00
East Manchester Academy
3 - 2 Full time
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
0 - 5 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Royton Town Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Heyside Reserves

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
3 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
2 - 6 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Atherton LR Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James
8 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Pennington
2 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
4 - 7 Full time
Uppermill

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
5 - 1 Full time
Hindley Juniors
13:00
Avro Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United
0 - 9 Full time
Middleton Colts
14:30
Hollinwood
6 - 5 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
15:00
Moorside Rangers
3 - 2 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Atherton Town A
3 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
1 - 3 Full time
Royton Town Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
1 - 0 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Hindsford
4 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town
15:15
Royton Town
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Springhead
0 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Stockport Georgians
4 - 2 Full time
Old Altrinchamians

Division Three

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Chadderton EDS
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
P - P
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Saturday 10 November 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
2 - 0 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
2 - 1 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Uppermill
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 5 Full time
Pennington

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town A
4 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Irlam Steel
14:00
Breightmet United
0 - 1 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
2 - 8 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Middleton Colts
3 - 1 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Hindley Juniors

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Bolton County
2 - 4 Full time
Manchester Central
15:00
Heyside
2 - 0 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
2 - 2 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Springhead
2 - 1 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Walshaw Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Chadderton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
3 - 2 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Open Trophy 18-19 - Qualifying Round

15:00
East Manchester Academy
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:30
Manchester Central Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Uppermill Reserves

Saturday 3 November 2018

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
1 - 2 Full time
Boothstown
14:00
Govan Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Uppermill
14:00
Heywood St James
2 - 6 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic

Division Four

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
6 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
1 - 2 Full time
East Manchester
14:00
Hindsford
3 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
3 - 0 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
4 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
15:15
Royton Town
L - W
Chadderton Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
0 - 4 Full time
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Hindley Juniors
5 - 3 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:30
Hollinwood
2 - 7 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Irlam Steel
3 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
5 - 3 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Round One

15:00
Heyside
3 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
1 - 3 Full time
Beechfield United

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 12.01.19
General Results Round-Up | 12.01.19

We review the action from across the Manchester Football League on the second batch of fixtures in January.

Results Round-Up | 05.01.19
General Results Round-Up | 05.01.19

We take a look at the first action of 2019!

Results Round-Up | 15.12.18
General Results Round-Up | 15.12.18

Saturday afternoon saw the final action of 2018 as we head into the winter break, seeing us through to the new calendar year.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe