Results

Saturday 23 February 2019

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
8 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Atherton Town
2 - 4 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Boothstown
8 - 0 Full time
Uppermill
14:00
Pennington
1 - 1 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
3 - 0 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves
14:30
Hollinwood
0 - 6 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
15:00
East Manchester Academy
3 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Springhead Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
0 - 2 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Walshaw Sports
1 - 3 Full time
Dukinfield Town

Division Four

14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
5 - 4 Full time
Atherton Town A
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town A

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Round Two

14:00
Avro Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Hindley Juniors
P - P
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Middleton Colts
2 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:00
Beechfield United
5 - 4 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
15:00
Manchester Central
1 - 0 Full time
Heyside
15:15
Royton Town
1 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians

Open Trophy 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Wednesday 20 February 2019

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Round Two

19:45
Atherton LR Reserves
P - P
Breightmet United

Saturday 16 February 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Moorside Rangers Reserves
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Breightmet United
1 - 7 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Irlam Steel
15:00
Moorside Rangers
7 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Dukinfield Town
1 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
14:30
East Manchester
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
15:00
Heyside
3 - 0 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
4 - 1 Full time
Beechfield United
14:00
Springhead
2 - 3 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Walshaw Sports
4 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians

Division One

14:00
Elton Vale
1 - 1 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
1 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Division Three

14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
P - P
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
P - P
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 2 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves

Open Trophy 18-19 - Round One

14:00
Atherton Town A
3 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
4 - 2 Full time
Dukinfield Town A

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Round Two

14:00
Govan Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Uppermill
Govan Athletic win 3 - 2 on penalties.
14:00
Pennington
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town
Atherton Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
4 - 5 Full time
Boothstown

Saturday 9 February 2019

Division One

14:00
Altrincham Hale
6 - 2 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Boothstown
4 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Govan Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors
14:00
Pennington
6 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
0 - 4 Full time
Elton Vale

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
0 - 4 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
W - L
Breightmet United
14:00
Hindsford Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers
14:30
Hollinwood
8 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
P - P
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
2 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
2 - 4 Full time
Hindsford
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
1 - 3 Full time
Heyside
14:00
Springhead
P - P
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
0 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
7 - 5 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
5 - 0 Full time
Pennington Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
East Manchester Academy

Division Four

15:00
Heyside Reserves
13 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
P - P
Altrincham Hale Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Moorside Rangers Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Royton Town Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Town A

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

15:00
East Manchester
0 - 9 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Saturday 2 February 2019

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
P - P
Atherton Town Reserves
14:00
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
P - P
Hollinwood
14:00
Moorside Rangers
4 - 0 Full time
Irlam Steel

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
P - P
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Govan Athletic
P - P
Elton Vale
14:00
Heywood St James
P - P
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Boothstown
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
P - P
Leigh Athletic
14:00
Uppermill
P - P
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Division Four

14:00
Atherton Town A
P - P
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
P - P
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
P - P
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town A
P - P
Heywood St James Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
P - P
Moorside Rangers Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
P - P
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
P - P
Manchester Gregorians
15:00
East Manchester
P - P
Beechfield United
14:00
Hindsford
P - P
Heyside
15:00
Manchester Central
3 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
15:15
Royton Town
P - P
Springhead
14:00
Walshaw Sports
P - P
Stockport Georgians

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
0 - 3 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
P - P
Springhead Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
P - P
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
P - P
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Uppermill Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 04.05.19
General Results Round-Up | 04.05.19

We cover off all the results from Saturday afternoon in the penultimate weekend of the 2018/19 Manchester Football League campaign.

Results Round-Up | 27.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 27.04.19

We cover off the results across the league from Saturday after the remainder of April’s fixtures were played.

Results Round-Up | 20.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 20.04.19

We take a look at the results from the league and cup as we approach the final weeks of the 2018/19 season.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe