Results

Tuesday 30 April 2019

Division Four

19:00
Boothstown Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
18:45
Heyside Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town A

Division One

19:45
Govan Athletic
2 - 0 Full time
Elton Vale

Division Three

19:00
Springhead Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Uppermill Reserves

Saturday 27 April 2019

Division Two

13:00
Avro Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
3 - 5 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 3 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Springhead
2 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians

Division Three

14:30
East Manchester Academy
4 - 2 Full time
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
13:00
Leigh Athletic Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Pennington Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division One

14:00
Govan Athletic
1 - 4 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Uppermill
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Division Four

15:00
Heyside Reserves
W - L
Moorside Rangers Reserves
15:15
Royton Town Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Thursday 25 April 2019

Division Four

18:30
Altrincham Hale Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
18:45
Boothstown Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
18:45
Moorside Rangers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves

Division Three

18:30
Elton Vale Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Pennington Reserves
18:45
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
3 - 3 Full time
Uppermill Reserves

Tuesday 23 April 2019

Manchester League Cup 18-19 - Final

Att. 220
Chadderton EDS
4 - 2 Full time
East Manchester Academy

Saturday 20 April 2019

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
3 - 1 Full time
Middleton Colts
14:00
Breightmet United
L - W
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Boothstown
3 - 0 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Pennington

Division Four

14:00
Atherton Town A
W - L
Manchester Central Reserves
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Bolton County
2 - 1 Full time
Heyside
14:30
East Manchester
2 - 4 Full time
Manchester Gregorians
14:00
Springhead
2 - 0 Full time
Chadderton Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Chadderton EDS
4 - 0 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
W - L
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
East Manchester Academy
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton County Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

15:00
Manchester Central
2 - 2 Full time
Beechfield United
Beechfield United win 2 - 3 on penalties.
15:15
Royton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Thursday 18 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
Bolton County Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
18:30
Springhead Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Division Four

18:30
Boothstown Reserves
1 - 5 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
18:30
Moorside Rangers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Wednesday 17 April 2019

Division Two

18:30
Irlam Steel
5 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Tuesday 16 April 2019

Division One

18:30
Atherton Town
2 - 3 Full time
Pennington
18:30
Elton Vale
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Juniors

Saturday 13 April 2019

Division Four

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Boothstown Reserves
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Moorside Rangers Reserves
14:00
Atherton Town A
0 - 2 Full time
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
W - L
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Royton Town Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

Division One

14:00
Atherton Town
2 - 4 Full time
Elton Vale
14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
0 - 14 Full time
Tintwistle Athletic

Premier Division

15:00
Beechfield United
0 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians
14:00
Chadderton Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Springhead
0 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
1 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians

Division Two

14:00
Breightmet United
0 - 6 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
2 - 5 Full time
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division Three

14:30
East Manchester Academy
5 - 0 Full time
Leigh Athletic Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
1 - 7 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Boothstown
7 - 0 Full time
Govan Athletic

Thursday 11 April 2019

Division Four

18:30
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Boothstown Reserves

Wednesday 10 April 2019

Division Three

18:30
East Manchester Academy
11 - 1 Full time
Springhead Reserves

Division Two

18:30
Walshaw Sports Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Breightmet United

Tuesday 9 April 2019

Division One

20:00
Radcliffe Juniors
3 - 1 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club

Monday 8 April 2019

Division Two

18:30
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Moorside Rangers

Saturday 6 April 2019

Division Two

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
2 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United
14:00
Irlam Steel
2 - 2 Full time
Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Middleton Colts
6 - 4 Full time
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Chadderton EDS
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Division Four

14:00
Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves
0 - 10 Full time
Heyside Reserves
15:00
Manchester Central Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
Heywood St James Reserves

Division One

14:00
Boothstown
2 - 2 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Elton Vale
3 - 2 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:00
Heywood St James
3 - 2 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Radcliffe Juniors
P - P
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Leigh Athletic

Premier Division

14:00
Chadderton Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:30
East Manchester
4 - 1 Full time
Royton Town
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
0 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
0 - 1 Full time
Manchester Central
14:00
Springhead
4 - 1 Full time
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Heyside

Murray Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Avro Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Town
Avro Reserves win 7 - 6 on penalties.

Open Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart A
Rochdale Sacred Heart A win 2 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Royton Town Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves

Latest news

Results Round-Up | 04.05.19
General Results Round-Up | 04.05.19

We cover off all the results from Saturday afternoon in the penultimate weekend of the 2018/19 Manchester Football League campaign.

Results Round-Up | 27.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 27.04.19

We cover off the results across the league from Saturday after the remainder of April’s fixtures were played.

Results Round-Up | 20.04.19
General Results Round-Up | 20.04.19

We take a look at the results from the league and cup as we approach the final weeks of the 2018/19 season.

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe