Fixtures

May

Saturday 8 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Pennington Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Astley & Tyldesley
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Breightmet United

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Springhead Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Beechfield United
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Stockport Georgians

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:30
Bolton Lads & Girls
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Atherton Town

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Boothstown Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Chadderton Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
East Manchester
vs
Leigh Genesis

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Development

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Hindley Juniors

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Pennington
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Springhead
vs
Heyside

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
P - P
Pennington A
Home Walkover
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
vs
Uppermill A

Wednesday 12 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

18:30
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
AFC Monton Reserves

Thursday 13 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Bolton United Reserves
P - P
Bolton County Reserves
Away Walkover

Saturday 15 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves
14:30
Bolton Lads & Girls Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Development

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Atherton Town
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls
14:00
Avro Reserves
vs
Middleton Colts

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Beechfield United A
P - P
Bolton United Reserves
Home Walkover
14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Leigh Genesis A
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
vs
Beechfield United A

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Bolton United
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Breightmet United
vs
Altrincham Hale

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

14:00
Dukinfield Town A
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
14:00
Uppermill A
P - P
Pennington A
Home Walkover

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
East Manchester
vs
Hindsford Reserves
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Boothstown

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

15:00
Heyside
vs
Pennington
14:00
Springhead
vs
Heywood St James

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
vs
Walshaw Sports Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Hindley Juniors
vs
Moorside Rangers
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Hindsford
vs
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Royton Town
vs
Old Altrinchamians

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Stockport Georgians
vs
Beechfield United
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Bolton County

Tuesday 18 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Atherton Town
vs
Avro Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

19:00
Bolton United
vs
Breightmet United

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

19:00
Heywood St James
vs
Heyside

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Beechfield United

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

19:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Thursday 20 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Leigh Genesis A
P - P
Bolton United Reserves
Home Walkover

Saturday 22 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
AFC Monton
vs
Atherton Town
14:30
Bolton Lads & Girls
vs
Avro Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Uppermill
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Breightmet United

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
vs
Springhead Reserves
14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
vs
Altrincham Hale Reserves
15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Beechfield United A
vs
Bolton County Reserves
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Bolton United Reserves
Home Walkver

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Stockport Georgians
14:00
Walshaw Sports
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Dukinfield Town
vs
Chadderton Reserves
14:00
Hindsford
vs
Royton Town

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

14:00
Dukinfield Town A
P - P
Pennington A
Home Walkover
14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Uppermill A

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
East Manchester
vs
Govan Athletic
14:30
Leigh Genesis
vs
Hindsford Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town Development

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Pennington
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Heyside

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Pennington Reserves
vs
AFC Monton Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Moorside Rangers
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
vs
Hindley Juniors

Tuesday 25 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

19:00
Altrincham Hale
vs
Bolton United

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Bolton County
vs
Walshaw Sports

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

19:00
Boothstown
vs
Govan Athletic

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

19:00
Heywood St James
vs
Springhead

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Avro Reserves

Wednesday 26 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

19:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Moorside Rangers

Thursday 27 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

19:00
Bolton United Reserves
P - P
Beechfield United A
Away Walkover

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

19:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Saturday 29 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

14:00
AFC Monton Reserves
vs
Heywood St James Reserves
14:00
Walshaw Sports Reserves
vs
Manchester Gregorians Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves
14:00
Elton Vale Reserves
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Avro Reserves
vs
AFC Monton
14:00
Middleton Colts
vs
Bolton Lads & Girls

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Beechfield United
vs
Walshaw Sports
14:30
Manchester Gregorians
vs
Bolton County

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Bolton County Reserves
vs
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
14:00
Leigh Genesis A
vs
Beechfield United A

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Bolton United
vs
Altrincham Hale
14:00
Uppermill
vs
Astley & Tyldesley

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Boothstown
vs
East Manchester
14:00
Govan Athletic
vs
Leigh Genesis

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Dukinfield Town Reserves
vs
Royton Town Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
vs
Old Altrinchamians Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

15:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Atherton Town Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Heywood St James
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Pennington
vs
Springhead

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Old Altrinchamians
vs
Hindsford
14:00
Royton Town
vs
Dukinfield Town

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
vs
Tintwistle Athletic
14:00
Wilmslow Albion
vs
Moorside Rangers

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

14:00
Stockport Georgians Reserves
vs
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves
P - P
Pennington A
Home Walkover

Monday 31 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
vs
Bolton United

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

15:15
Beechfield United
vs
Manchester Gregorians

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Dukinfield Town Development
vs
Govan Athletic Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Heyside Reserves
vs
Boothstown Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
vs
Boothstown

Latest news

Cup Competitions - Round Up
General Cup Competitions - Round Up

Here is a brief round up of the results from the bank holiday weekend.

Cup Competitions - Round Up
General Cup Competitions - Round Up

We’re now a full month into the restart as we see the end of April fixtures.

Cup Competitions - Round Up
General Cup Competitions - Round Up

Football is back!

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe