Results

Wednesday 5 May 2021

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

20:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
vs
Uppermill Reserves

Monday 3 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
AFC Monton
8 - 1 Full time
Middleton Colts

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Altrincham Hale Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Atherton Town Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Atherton Town A
1 - 4 Full time
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
14:00
Springhead Reserves
8 - 1 Full time
Royton Town Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Dukinfield Town Development
2 - 1 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Hindley Juniors
0 - 4 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves
12:00
Tintwistle Athletic
4 - 4 Full time
Wilmslow Albion

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Hindsford Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Govan Athletic
14:30
Leigh Genesis
2 - 6 Full time
Boothstown

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Old Altrinchamians
1 - 5 Full time
Dukinfield Town
14:00
Royton Town
P - P
Chadderton Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

14:00
Pennington A
P - P
Dukinfield Town A
14:00
Uppermill A
P - P
Dukinfield Town A

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

14:00
Pennington Reserves
P - P
Heywood St James Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
1 - 3 Full time
Springhead

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Stockport Georgians
P - P
Walshaw Sports

Saturday 1 May 2021

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
AFC Monton
1 - 0 Full time
Avro Reserves
14:30
Bolton Lads & Girls
6 - 0 Full time
Middleton Colts

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Altrincham Hale
10 - 0 Full time
Breightmet United
14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
1 - 2 Full time
Uppermill

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Atherton Town Reserves
10 - 0 Full time
Heyside Reserves
14:00
Boothstown Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Altrincham Hale Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Beechfield United
0 - 1 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Stockport Georgians
2 - 2 Full time
Manchester Gregorians

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group B

14:00
Beechfield United A
5 - 1 Full time
Leigh Genesis A
14:00
Wilmslow Albion Reserves
P - P
Bolton County Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Dukinfield Town
1 - 0 Full time
Royton Town
14:00
Hindsford
3 - 1 Full time
Old Altrinchamians

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group E

14:00
Dukinfield Town A
1 - 3 Full time
Stockport Georgians Reserves
14:00
Pennington A
P - P
Tintwistle Athletic Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
East Manchester
3 - 3 Full time
Boothstown
14:30
Leigh Genesis
0 - 7 Full time
Govan Athletic

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group D

14:00
Govan Athletic Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Elton Vale Reserves
14:00
Uppermill Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Astley & Tyldesley Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group F

14:00
Heywood St James Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Monton Reserves
14:30
Manchester Gregorians Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Walshaw Sports Reserves

Murray Trophy 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Moorside Rangers
2 - 5 Full time
Wilmslow Albion
14:00
Tintwistle Athletic
6 - 3 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves

Open Trophy 20-21 - Group A

14:00
Old Altrinchamians Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Springhead Reserves
15:00
Royton Town Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Dukinfield Town Reserves

Gilgryst Cup 20-21 - Group C

14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
1 - 3 Full time
Heywood St James
14:00
Springhead
4 - 0 Full time
Pennington

Latest news

Cup Competitions - Round Up
General Cup Competitions - Round Up

Here is a brief round up of the results from the bank holiday weekend.

Cup Competitions - Round Up
General Cup Competitions - Round Up

We’re now a full month into the restart as we see the end of April fixtures.

Cup Competitions - Round Up
General Cup Competitions - Round Up

Football is back!

Manchester Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe